Fixtures
Wednesday 11th Mar 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 2-3 5-4 Castlecomer BNS TBC
Rd 1 4 00 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 5-5 1-0 Lisdowney NS TBC
Rd 1 4 00 PM Freshford NS Freshford NS 5-3 0-0 Clara NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS 1-8 2-5 Bennettsbridge NS TBC
Rd 1 4 00 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 3-4 0-4 Dunnamaggin NS TBC
Rd 1 4 00 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 5-9 3-2 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC
Rd 1 4 00 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 0-6 5-4 Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC

Wednesday 18th Mar 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 4-2 4-1 Freshford NS TBC
Rd 2 4 00 PM Clara NS Clara NS 1-6 4-6 Urlingford NS TBC
Rd 2 4 00 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS 4-8 1-4 St. John`s NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Scoil Aireagail Ballyhale Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 1-1 6-7 Kilmanagh NS TBC
Rd 2 4 00 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 1-8 1-3 Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC
Rd 2 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 5-4 0-5 Piltown NS TBC
Rd 2 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 0-4 7-2 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS TBC

Wednesday 25th Mar 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 0-4 6-2 Lisdowney NS TBC
Rd 3 4 00 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS 0-0 5-3 Clara NS TBC
Rd 3 4 00 PM Freshford NS Freshford NS 0-3 5-6 Gowran NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS 2-1 2-3 Dunnamaggin NS TBC
Rd 3 4 00 PM Scoil Aireagail Ballyhale Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 2-5 3-9 Bennettsbridge NS TBC
Rd 3 4 00 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 2-4 1-3 Scoil McCauley Rice NS Robert Byrne
Rd 3 4 00 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 1-8 2-2 Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC

Wednesday 15th Apr 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 3-8 1-4 St. John`s NS TBC
Rd 4 4 00 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 4-6 0-5 Urlingford NS TBC
Rd 4 4 00 PM Clara NS Clara NS 4-1 4-10 Castlecomer BNS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 1-6 3-7 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS TBC
Rd 4 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 4-10 1-4 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC
Rd 4 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 0-4 3-6 Kilmanagh NS John Byrne
Rd 4 4 00 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 0-0 0-0 Piltown NS Mark Kelly

Wednesday 22nd Apr 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 5-4 5-10 Freshford NS TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS 1-2 7-9 Gowran NS TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS 6-3 4-6 Lisdowney NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Scoil Aireagail Ballyhale Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 1-5 4-6 Dunnamaggin NS TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 1-5 2-4 Piltown NS TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 2-8 0-2 Scoil McCauley Rice NS TBC
Rd 5 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 1-3 3-7 Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC

Wednesday 29th Apr 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 4 00 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 3-10 3-4 Clara NS TBC
Rd 6 4 00 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 3-12 3-3 Castlecomer BNS TBC
Rd 6 4 00 PM Freshford NS Freshford NS 10-8 0-4 St. John`s NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 4 00 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS 2-3 2-1 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS TBC
Rd 6 4 00 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 7-4 2-3 Bennettsbridge NS TBC
Rd 6 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-2 5-4 Kilmanagh NS TBC
Rd 6 4 00 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 0-0 0-0 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Mark Kelly

Tuesday 5th May 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-5 2-5 Dunnamaggin NS TBC

Wednesday 6th May 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 4 00 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS 2-2 4-9 Urlingford NS John Cooney
Rd 7 4 00 PM Clara NS Clara NS 2-3 5-10 Gowran NS Richard Mulrooney
Rd 7 4 00 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS 2-3 2-5 Freshford NS Joe Meagher
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 4 00 PM Scoil Aireagail Ballyhale Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 1-1 5-4 Piltown NS Tomas O Dowd
Rd 7 4 00 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 2-4 3-8 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS Robert Byrne
Rd 7 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 4-3 3-6 Scoil McCauley Rice NS John Byrne

Monday 18th May 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge Freshford NS 1-4 2-9 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS Paddy Neary

Wednesday 20th May 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final 3 30 PM Tullaroan Lisdowney NS 1-5 5-7 Kilmanagh NS Paul Hunston
Qtr Final 3 45 PM Danesfort Tullogher Rosbercon NS 2-8 2-2 Castlecomer BNS Podge Butler

Thursday 21st May 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final 4 00 PM Ballyhale Gowran NS 0-1 0-0 Piltown NS Paschal Connolly

Monday 25th May 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 3 30 PM Ballyhale Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 1-7 0-4 Kilmanagh NS Robert Byrne
S/Final 3 45 PM Danesfort Gowran NS 3-6 7-9 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Podge Butler

Thursday 28th May 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Nowlan Park Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 5-9 1-4 Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66862611
 visitor. Thank you!