Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Tuesday 23rd Jun 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-17 3-13 Dunnamaggin Patrick Dunphy

Thursday 25th Jun 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-10 3-12 Danesfort Ger O Grady

Sunday 28th Jun 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-28 1-14 St Martin's Peter Holland

Tuesday 30th Jun 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-18 1-12 Rower Inistioge Stephen Delaney
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-16 3-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paul Whelan
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-17 1-28 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer
Rd 1 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-14 1-21 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Hunston
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-9 3-18 Dicksboro Owen Kenny
Rd 1 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-12 4-18 James Stephens Ollie O Neill
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds CONC 0-0 Clara Eugene Ryan
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-0 CONC Erins Own Conor Everard
Rd 1 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-19 2-14 Lisdowney Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 2nd Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Gowran Danesfort 1-14 1-13 Young Irelands Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 4th Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-14 0-14 Thomastown Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 5th Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-16 0-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling

Thursday 16th Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Clara Clara 3-15 0-11 Lisdowney Paul Hunston
Rd 3 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-13 1-15 Emeralds TBC

Friday 17th Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-18 1-13 Mullinavat Paul Cahill

Tuesday 21st Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-12 3-25 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne
Rd 3 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-16 4-9 Thomastown Paul Whelan
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-20 1-12 St. Patrick's Paul Cahill
Rd 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-14 2-11 St Martin's Paschal Connolly
Rd 3 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 6-25 3-18 St Lachtain's Peter Burke
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-20 1-19 Conahy Shamrocks Eoin Hayes
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-13 0-16 Dicksboro Conor Everard
Rd 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-16 0-16 Bennettsbridge Richard Dowling
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-14 1-19 Clara Eugene Ryan
Rd 3 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-13 1-16 Lisdowney John Mc Cormack

Friday 24th Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-13 1-13 Young Irelands Paul Hunston

Saturday 25th Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Fenians 1-24 0-18 Tullaroan Peter Burke
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-20 3-9 St Lachtain's Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 28th Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Mullinavat 2-16 0-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale Raymond Byrne
Rd 4 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-11 0-7 Dunnamaggin James Barry
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-9 2-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Gay Rafter
Rd 4 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-8 2-16 Carrickshock John Guinan
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-11 0-16 Danesfort Eamon Larkin
Rd 4 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-10 0-12 James Stephens Eamon Mansfield
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-8 1-12 Erins Own Eugene Ryan
Rd 4 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-7 2-19 Tullaroan Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 29th Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-13 2-14 Graigue Ballycallan Peter Burke

Thursday 30th Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Gavin Quilty

Saturday 1st Aug 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 45 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-0 CONC Graigue Ballycallan TBC
Rd 2 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's CONC 0-0 St. Patrick's TBC
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 CONC Conahy Shamrocks TBC
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 Emeralds TBC
Rd 4 7 30 PM Clara Clara 0-0 CONC Fenians TBC
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14 3-21 Rower Inistioge John Kennedy

Tuesday 4th Aug 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-11 2-23 Rower Inistioge Raymond Byrne
Rd 5 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-9 4-16 Mullinavat Patrick Dunphy
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-18 2-19 Carrickshock Gay Rafter
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-15 0-10 St Martin's John Mc Cormack
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-11 2-10 Dicksboro Owen Kenny
Rd 5 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-13 0-18 Bennettsbridge John Guinan
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-14 1-16 Erins Own Conor Everard
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-20 1-12 Clara Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 5th Aug 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-17 1-17 St Lachtain's Eugene Ryan

Saturday 8th Aug 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 1 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-12 0-20 Thomastown John Walsh

Monday 10th Aug 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 15 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-11 1-12 James Stephens Stephen Delaney

Thursday 13th Aug 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-23 1-13 Emeralds Ger O Grady

Friday 14th Aug 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-16 2-18 Bennettsbridge Paschal Connolly

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136543936
 visitor. Thank you!