Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Wednesday 9th Sep 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 45 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 2-6 2-9 Clogh Mooneenroe NS Pat Robinson
Rd 1 3 45 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 2-4 1-0 Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B Laureena Murphy
Rd 1 3 45 PM Coon Muckalee NS Coon Muckalee NS --- --- Conahy NS Kevin Cummins
Rd 1 3 45 PM Clara NS Clara NS 2-3 0-4 Urlingford NS Richard Mulrooney
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 45 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B 1-3 2-8 Graigue / Skeough Martin Hanrick
Rd 1 3 45 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 6-5 2-4 Kilmanagh NS Tom Hickey
Rd 1 3 45 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 1-3 2-2 Mullinavat NS Joanne Quinn
Rd 1 3 45 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 5-12 1-2 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Tomas Duggan

Wednesday 16th Sep 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 45 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS 2-9 2-5 Gowran NS John Dermody
Rd 2 3 45 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B 1-1 3-3 Clara NS Niocl s O Cearbhaill
Rd 2 3 45 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 1-3 2-1 Lisdowney NS Dermot Dunphy
Rd 2 3 45 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 4-2 1-1 Coon Muckalee NS Philip Lonergan
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 45 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 2-6 1-4 Dunnamaggin NS Tom O Brien
Rd 2 3 45 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 2-4 4-6 Carrickshock NS Robert Byrne
Rd 2 3 45 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 0-2 7-7 St. Canice`s NS U13 B Tomas O Dowd
Rd 2 3 45 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue / Skeough 3-3 1-1 Kilmacow BNS Jennifer Barron

Monday 21st Sep 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 45 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 4-10 2-5 Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B Pat Robinson
Rd 3 3 45 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS --- --- Clogh Mooneenroe NS John Dermody
Rd 3 3 45 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS --- --- Clara NS Laureena Murphy
Rd 3 3 45 PM Coon Muckalee NS Coon Muckalee NS 2-3 2-1 Urlingford NS Kevin Cummins
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 45 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B 3-7 1-5 Kilmanagh NS Martin Hanrick
Rd 3 3 45 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 1-1 3-3 Graigue / Skeough Tom O Brien
Rd 3 3 45 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 3-6 3-5 Carrickshock NS Tom Hickey
Rd 3 3 45 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 7-2 1-3 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Joanne Quinn

Monday 28th Sep 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 45 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B --- --- Coon Muckalee NS Niocl s O Cearbhaill
Rd 4 3 45 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 1-1 2-4 Conahy NS Dermot Dunphy
Rd 4 3 45 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 1-7 2-3 Gowran NS Philip Lonergan
Rd 4 3 45 PM Clara NS Clara NS 0-5 1-7 Lisdowney NS Richard Mulrooney
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 45 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS --- --- Kilmacow BNS Robert Byrne
Rd 4 3 45 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- Mullinavat NS Tomas O Dowd
Rd 4 3 45 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue / Skeough --- --- Dunnamaggin NS Jennifer Barron
Rd 4 3 45 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 2-7 1-4 St. Canice`s NS U13 B Tomas Duggan

Wednesday 30th Sep 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 45 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS --- --- Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B John Dermody
Rd 5 3 45 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS --- --- Lisdowney NS Laureena Murphy
Rd 5 3 45 PM Coon Muckalee NS Coon Muckalee NS --- --- Clara NS Kevin Cummins
Rd 5 3 45 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 1-4 0-4 Urlingford NS Philip Lonergan
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 45 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS --- --- Kilmanagh NS Tom O Brien
Rd 5 3 45 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS --- --- St. Canice`s NS U13 B Tom Hickey
Rd 5 3 45 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 1-6 2-8 Carrickshock NS Joanne Quinn
Rd 5 3 45 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue / Skeough --- --- Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Jennifer Barron

Wednesday 7th Oct 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 3 45 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 3-5 3-5 Coon Muckalee NS Pat Robinson
Rd 6 3 45 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B --- --- Clogh Mooneenroe NS Niocl s O Cearbhaill
Rd 6 3 45 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 0-5 5-7 Gowran NS Dermot Dunphy
Rd 6 3 45 PM Clara NS Clara NS 0-4 4-4 Conahy NS Richard Mulrooney
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 3 45 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B --- --- Kilmacow BNS Martin Hanrick
Rd 6 3 45 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS --- --- Graigue / Skeough Robert Byrne
Rd 6 3 45 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- Dunnamaggin NS Tomas O Dowd
Rd 6 3 45 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 4-1 0-9 Mullinavat NS Tomas Duggan

Wednesday 14th Oct 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 3 45 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS --- --- Lisdowney NS John Dermody
Rd 7 3 45 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS --- --- Coon Muckalee NS Laureena Murphy
Rd 7 3 45 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS --- --- Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B Dermot Dunphy
Rd 7 3 45 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 1-2 0-0 Clara NS Philip Lonergan
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 3 45 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS --- --- St. Canice`s NS U13 B Tom O Brien
Rd 7 3 45 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS --- --- Kilmacow BNS Tom Hickey
Rd 7 3 45 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- Kilmanagh NS Tomas O Dowd
Rd 7 3 45 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue / Skeough 4-3 4-2 Carrickshock NS Jennifer Barron

Wednesday 4th Nov 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 30 PM Conahy NS --- --- Dunnamaggin NS TBC
Q/Final 2 30 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS --- --- Mullinavat NS TBC
Q/Final 2 30 PM Carrickshock NS --- --- Gowran NS TBC
Play Off 2 30 PM Lisdowney NS --- --- Coon Muckalee NS TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136632757
 visitor. Thank you!