Fixtures
Saturday 17th Sep 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 00 PM Piltown Carrickshock 0-19 1-14 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn Linesman: Ray Byrne & Domo Connolly
1st Round* 5 00 PM Palmerstown Graigue Ballycallan 1-12 1-11 Tullaroan Patrick Dunphy Linesman: John Kennedy & Sean Cleere

Sunday 18th Sep 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round* 12 00 PM Jenkinstown Dicksboro 0-17 1-14 Clara Denis O Sullivan Linesmen: Peter Burke & Paddy Bowden
1st Round 1 30 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 0-7 0-9 Fenians Sean Cleere Linesmen: Pat Hayes & Eamon Larkin

Saturday 24th Sep 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round Replay 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Dicksboro 2-16 1-17 Clara Maurice Flynn Linesmen: Eamon Mansfield & Peter Burke

Sunday 25th Sep 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Nowlan Park St Martin's 1-16 0-6 Fenians Dominic Connolly Linesmen: Richard Dowling & Paddy Bowden
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Nowlan Park Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-17 3-14 Carrickshock Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Richard Dowling & Eugene Ryan
Quarter Final 5 00 PM John Locke Park James Stephens 1-18 1-8 Graigue Ballycallan Thomas Duggan Linesmen: Eugene Ryan & Richie Buckley

Saturday 1st Oct 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 00 PM Nowlan Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-11 1-10 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield Linesmen: Tom Duggan & John Guinan

Sunday 2nd Oct 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final Replay 4 00 PM Nowlan Park Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-18 1-17 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn Extra Time Linesmen: Peter Burke & Paddy Bowden

Saturday 8th Oct 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Clara 0-14 0-15 Tullaroan Paddy Neary Linesmen: John Guinan, Peter Burke

Sunday 9th Oct 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Nowlan Park James Stephens 3-16 2-10 St Martin's Dominic Connolly Linesmen: Maurice Flynn, Raymond Byrne
Semi Final 3 30 PM Nowlan Park Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-18 3-12 O`Loughlin Gaels Denis O Sullivan Linesmen: John Guinan, Eugene Ryan

Sunday 23rd Oct 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 3 30 PM Nowlan Park Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-11 1-8 James Stephens Maurice Flynn Linesmen: Eamonn Mansfield, Gavin Quilty, 4th Official Peter Burke Report

Sunday 30th Oct 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final Replay 2 45 PM Nowlan Park Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-15 1-20 James Stephens Eamon Mansfield Extra Time Linesmen Gavin Quilty, Peter Burke 4th Official John Guinan

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
81608602
 visitor. Thank you!