Fixtures
Saturday 17th Sep 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round* 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 1-10 1-16 Conahy Shamrocks Gerry Rafter Linesmen: John Walsh & John Minogue
1st Round 5 00 PM Johnstown Emeralds 1-13 3-12 St Lachtain's John Walsh Linesmen: Eugene Ryan & Podge Butler

Sunday 18th Sep 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 12 00 PM Ballyhale Mullinavat 1-16 1-10 Young Irelands Dominic Connolly Linesmen: Michael O'Sullivan & Julian O Dwyer
1st Round* 1 30 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 0-10 2-16 John Lockes John Walsh Linesmen: Paul Whelan & Eoin Hayes

Saturday 24th Sep 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 5 15 PM Ballyhale Glenmore 0-11 0-11 Conahy Shamrocks Paddy Neary Linesmen: John Kennedy & Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 25th Sep 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 12 00 PM Palmerstown Danesfort 0-11 0-6 John Lockes Eamon Mansfield Linesmen: Paddy Neary & Podge Butler
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 2-13 1-12 Mullinavat Denis O Sullivan Linesmen: Maurice Flynn & Eoin Hayes
Quarter Final 5 00 PM Bennettsbridge Mooncoin 0-15 3-15 St Lachtain's John Direen Linesmen: Ray Byrne & Eoin Hayes

Saturday 1st Oct 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM Nowlan Park St Lachtain's 0-13 0-15 Rower Inistioge Paddy Neary Linesmen: Sean Cleere & Paddy Bowden
Quarter Final Replay 4 00 PM Ballyhale Glenmore 3-13 1-7 Conahy Shamrocks Denis O Sullivan Extra Time Linesmen: Paschal Connolly & Paul Long

Saturday 8th Oct 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-21 1-9 Graignamanagh Gerry Rafter Linesmen: John Walsh, John Minogue
Semi Final 4 30 PM Nowlan Park Danesfort 1-13 1-11 Glenmore Sean Cleere Linesmen: Pat Hayes, Dominic Connolly

Sunday 16th Oct 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 3 30 PM Nowlan Park Danesfort 2-11 0-11 Rower Inistioge Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Denis O'Sullivan, Ray Byrne 4th Official: Jim Fitzgerald

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64571149
 visitor. Thank you!