Fixtures
Saturday 23rd Apr 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM John Locke Park Mullinavat 3-14 1-11 Danesfort Sean Cleere Linesmen: Kieran Canavan, Julian O'Dwyer

Sunday 24th Apr 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 30 PM Thomastown Clara 0-19 0-15 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eoin Hayes Linesmen: John Minogue, John Walsh
Rd 1 5 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-9 1-10 O`Loughlin Gaels Gerry Rafter Linesmen: John Guinan, Conor Fahey
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Nowlan Park James Stephens 3-13 1-19 Bennettsbridge Eugene Ryan Linesmen: Pat Dunphy, Ger O'Grady
Rd 1 3 30 PM Nowlan Park Fenians 1-10 1-16 Rower Inistioge John Kennedy Linesmen: Pat Dunphy, Ger O'Grady
Rd 1 4 00 PM Jenkinstown St Martin's 1-11 0-13 Dicksboro Peter Burke Linesmen: John McCormack, Conor Everard

Saturday 14th May 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-13 1-14 James Stephens Patrick Dunphy Linesmen: Eoin Hayes, John Minogue

Sunday 15th May 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM St. John's Park Bennettsbridge 1-19 4-17 St Martin's Paul Cahill Linesmen: John McCormack, James Barry
Rd 2 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Dicksboro 4-15 1-12 Fenians Eamon Mansfield Linesmen: Ger O'Grady, Sean McMahon
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-22 5-7 Mullinavat Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Maurice Flynn, Owen Kenny
Rd 2 7 00 PM Palmerstown Danesfort 1-11 1-21 Erins Own Richard Dowling Linesmen: John Guinan, Conor Everard
Rd 2 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan O`Loughlin Gaels 1-18 0-15 Clara Paddy Neary Linesmen: Sean Brennan, Paschal Connolly

Friday 20th May 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-8 1-12 Bennettsbridge Sean Cleere Linesmen; Barry Donohue, Eamon Larkin
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Palmerstown Clara 1-9 1-12 Erins Own Peter Burke Linesmen; Paddy Bowden, Sean Brennan
Rd 3 7 30 PM Ballyhale O`Loughlin Gaels 3-14 0-10 Mullinavat Michael O Sullivan Linesmen; John Kennedy, Paul Cahill

Saturday 21st May 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 5 00 PM John Locke Park Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-16 1-8 Danesfort Gerry Rafter Linesmen; Kieran Canavan, Paul Cahill
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Ballyragget Fenians 1-15 2-10 St Martin's John Walsh Linesmen; Eamon Mansfield, Gay Rafter
Rd 3 7 30 PM Nowlan Park Dicksboro 1-12 0-11 James Stephens Gavin Quilty Linesmen; Paul Hunston, Conor Everard

Friday 8th Jul 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM St. John's Park Bennettsbridge 3-10 1-19 Dicksboro Patrick Dunphy Linesmen: Ollie O'Neill, Pascal Connolly
Rd 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park James Stephens 2-23 0-18 Fenians Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Sean McMahon, Ger O'Grady
Rd 4 7 30 PM Clara St Martin's 1-11 0-14 Rower Inistioge Sean Cleere Linesmen: James Barry, Paul Hunston

Saturday 9th Jul 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Danesfort 2-16 2-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Eugene Ryan Linesmen: Eamon Larkin, Sean Brennan
Rd 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Erins Own 1-9 2-13 Ballyhale Shamrocks Richard Dowling Linesmen: Paul Cahill, Eoin Hayes
Rd 4 7 30 PM John Locke Park Mullinavat 0-18 1-14 Clara Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Maurice Flynn, John McCormack

Saturday 17th Sep 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Gowran Dicksboro 2-11 1-14 Rower Inistioge Paul Cahill Linesmen: John Bennett, Ollie O'Neill
Rd 5 5 00 PM Tullaroan Fenians 2-6 3-22 Bennettsbridge Richard Dowling Linesmen: Maurice Flynn, Paddy Bowden
Rd 5 5 00 PM Ballyragget St Martin's 2-19 2-14 James Stephens Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Eugene Ryan, Sean McMahon
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Thomastown O`Loughlin Gaels 2-13 1-17 Ballyhale Shamrocks Owen Kenny Linesmen: John Walsh, John Minogue
Rd 5 5 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Clara 2-22 0-12 Danesfort Peter Burke Linesmen: John Guinan, Eamon Mansfield
Rd 5 5 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Erins Own 0-13 0-13 Mullinavat Conor Everard Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Julian O'Dwyer

Sunday 25th Sep 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM John Locke Park Dicksboro 1-13 2-13 O`Loughlin Gaels John Kennedy Extra Time: Linesmen, Kieran Canavan, Gerry Rafter
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM John Locke Park Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-24 1-19 St Martin's Raymond Byrne Extra Time: Linesmen, Kieran Canavan, Richard Dowling

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70144121
 visitor. Thank you!