Fixtures
Saturday 23rd Apr 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 1-17 0-8 St Lachtain's John Mc Cormack Linesmen: Eoin Hayes, Eamon Larkin

Sunday 24th Apr 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 30 PM Dunnamaggin Graigue Ballycallan 1-12 0-17 Glenmore Paul Cahill Linesmen: Willie Kearney, Podge Butler
Rd 1 3 30 PM Danesfort Tullaroan 2-16 1-14 Young Irelands Gay Rafter Linesmen: Paul Whelan, Stephen Delaney
Rd 1 7 00 PM Lisdowney Conahy Shamrocks 1-10 1-17 St. Patrick's Paddy Bowden Linesmen: Gay Rafter, Paul Murphy
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM John Locke Park Lisdowney 2-11 0-9 Carrickshock Eamon Larkin Linesmen: Michael O'Sullivan, Owen Kenny
Rd 1 7 00 PM Hugginstown Thomastown 1-16 0-16 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Michael O'Sullivan, Conor Everard

Saturday 14th May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Mooncoin Dunnamaggin 1-15 1-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn Linesmen: Gavin Quilty, Eddie Crowley

Sunday 15th May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St. Patrick's 0-17 1-15 Graigue Ballycallan Peter Burke Linesmen: John Guinan, Paddy Bowden
Rd 2 4 00 PM Danesfort Glenmore 2-11 1-20 Tullaroan Kieran Canavan Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Patrick Dunphy
Rd 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Young Irelands 2-11 1-13 Conahy Shamrocks Eddie Crowley Linesmen: Gay Rafter, Ollie O'Neill
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Johnstown St Lachtain's 0-17 0-16 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan Linesmen: Peter Burke,
Rd 2 7 00 PM Mullinavat Carrickshock 2-19 1-14 Thomastown Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: John Bennett, Paul Cahill

Friday 20th May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Lisdowney 1-13 2-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne Linesmen; Paddy Neary, John McCormack
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Nowlan Park Tullaroan 2-18 0-14 Graigue Ballycallan Eugene Ryan Linesmen; Kieran Canavan, Richard Dowling

Saturday 21st May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Gowran Glenmore 0-19 0-6 Conahy Shamrocks Eoin Hayes Linesmen; John Bennett, John Kennedy

Sunday 22nd May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM St. John's Park St Lachtain's 1-15 1-11 Thomastown John Mc Cormack Linesmen; Ollie O'Neill, Paul Cahill
Rd 3 2 00 PM Windgap Carrickshock 0-15 0-9 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling Linesmen; Michael O'Sullivan, Jim Fitzgerald
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Muckalee Young Irelands 0-16 2-17 St. Patrick's Conor Everard Linesmen; Ger O'Grady, James Barry

Friday 8th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Danesfort Graigue Ballycallan 1-15 0-16 Young Irelands Paddy Bowden Linesmen: John Walsh, Julian O'Dwyer

Saturday 9th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Piltown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7 1-16 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald Linesmen: Richard Dowling, Pat Hayes
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Dunnamaggin 1-18 1-13 St Lachtain's Owen Kenny Linesmen: Julian O'Dwyer, Paddy Neary
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Urlingford Conahy Shamrocks 2-12 4-19 Tullaroan Peter Burke Linesmen: Gay Rafter, Paddy Bowden

Sunday 10th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 1 30 PM Tom Walsh Park St. Patrick's 0-15 0-17 Glenmore Paul Cahill Linesmen: Ollie O'Neill, James Barry
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Palmerstown Thomastown 1-16 0-18 Lisdowney Maurice Flynn Linesmen: Peter Burke, Conor Fahey

Saturday 17th Sep 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 00 PM John Locke Park St Lachtain's 3-15 1-19 Carrickshock Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: Paul Cahill, Conor Everard
Rd 5 2 00 PM Palmerstown Lisdowney 0-18 1-16 Dunnamaggin Sean Cleere Linesmen: Sean Brennan, John McCormack
Rd 5 2 00 PM Inistioge Tullogher Rosbercon 0-21 2-14 Thomastown Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Gavin Quilty, Barry Donohoe
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Glenmore 0-14 0-16 Young Irelands John Kennedy Linesmen: Eamon Larkin, John Minogue
Rd 5 2 00 PM Johnstown Tullaroan 3-15 0-14 St. Patrick's Eugene Ryan Linesmen: John Guinan, Brian Ryan
Rd 5 2 00 PM Clara Graigue Ballycallan 2-12 1-13 Conahy Shamrocks John Walsh Linesmen: Peter Burke, Podge Butler

Sunday 2nd Oct 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 2-10 1-24 Glenmore Paul Cahill Extra Time; Linesmen: John Walsh, Barry Donohoe
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 30 PM Thomastown Carrickshock 1-16 5-16 Tullaroan Owen Kenny Extra Time; Linesmen: John Walsh, Barry Donohoe

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
69991474
 visitor. Thank you!