Fixtures
Friday 22nd Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-21 0-16 John Lockes John Kennedy
Rd 1 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 5-23 1-6 Cloneen Conor Everard
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan CONC 0-0 Dicksboro TBC

Saturday 23rd Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-12 0-17 Piltown Owen Kenny

Sunday 24th Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-15 1-17 Windgap Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 1 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-17 1-16 Galmoy Eddie Crowley
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Clara Clara 2-17 1-20 James Stephens John Bennett
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-14 1-11 Kilmacow John Walsh

Saturday 30th Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-16 2-7 Ballyhale Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 1st May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-12 0-10 St Martin's John Guinan

Friday 6th May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-21 1-8 Tullaroan Richard Dowling

Friday 13th May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-8 3-17 Mooncoin Paddy Bowden
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-14 2-20 Erins Own Eoin Hayes
Rd 2 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 0-12 0-24 Clara Ger O Grady
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 1-14 2-18 Barrow Rangers Raymond Byrne

Saturday 14th May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-14 0-18 Emeralds Conor Everard

Sunday 15th May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 1 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-12 1-17 Slieverue Willie Kearney
Rd 2 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-12 3-15 Graignamanagh Eamon Larkin
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-10 1-8 Blacks and Whites John Mc Cormack

Friday 20th May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-13 0-12 Mooncoin Owen Kenny
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-8 1-16 Barrow Rangers Gay Rafter

Saturday 21st May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-14 1-9 Blacks and Whites Sean Mc Mahon
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-15 3-11 Graignamanagh Maurice Flynn

Sunday 22nd May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 1 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-9 5-15 John Lockes John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Clara Clara 2-12 1-19 Dicksboro Paddy Bowden
Rd 3 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-19 0-6 St Martin's Stephen Delaney

Tuesday 24th May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-12 0-15 James Stephens Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 25th May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-20 2-11 Tullaroan Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 28th May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 2-13 0-16 Galmoy Paul Cahill

Tuesday 31st May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-10 3-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard
Rd 4 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 0-14 1-16 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Guinan

Friday 3rd Jun 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-15 2-12 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Hunston
Rd 4 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-22 2-13 Tullaroan Eamon Mansfield
Rd 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-10 0-12 Clara Paddy Bowden

Thursday 23rd Jun 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 4-20 2-13 St Martin's Conor Everard

Wednesday 29th Jun 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 3-10 2-15 Clara Eamon Larkin

Friday 1st Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-18 0-13 Erins Own Paddy Neary

Saturday 2nd Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-15 0-19 Dicksboro Paul Cahill

Friday 8th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-20 0-18 Kilmacow Gay Rafter
Rd 4 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-13 0-13 Emeralds Gerry Rafter
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-18 1-8 Cloneen Michael O Sullivan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-14 4-9 Slieverue Eoin Hayes

Saturday 9th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Johnstown Galmoy 0-16 1-12 Piltown Eamon Mansfield
Rd 4 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-15 1-10 Windgap John Bennett

Sunday 10th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 12 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-15 0-11 James Stephens Paul Hunston
Rd 6 6 15 PM Muckalee St Martin's 4-19 0-16 Tullaroan Sean Mc Mahon
Rd 6 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-9 2-12 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eamon Larkin

Friday 22nd Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Clara Clara 0-20 2-17 O`Loughlin Gaels John Walsh

Sunday 14th Aug 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 11 00 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-14 1-13 Clara Maurice Flynn
Rd 7 11 00 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan CONC 0-0 O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
Rd 7 11 00 AM Coon St Martin's 0-11 2-20 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield
Rd 7 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-12 0-14 Erins Own Gerry Rafter

Sunday 18th Sep 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 30 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-24 1-10 Cloneen Raymond Byrne
Rd 5 11 30 AM Urlingford Emeralds 2-17 0-13 John Lockes Eamon Larkin
Rd 5 11 30 AM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-13 1-16 Mooncoin Gay Rafter
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 30 AM Piltown Piltown 1-16 1-7 Windgap Paul Whelan
Rd 5 11 30 AM Slieverue Slieverue 1-17 2-12 Galmoy John Bennett
Rd 5 11 30 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-13 0-7 Barrow Rangers Patrick Dunphy

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70143718
 visitor. Thank you!