Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Monday 2nd May 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC
Rd 1 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes CONC 0-0 Galmoy TBC

Tuesday 24th May 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-15 1-17 Kilmacow James Barry
Rd 2 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-16 1-20 Blacks and Whites John Kennedy
Rd 2 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 3-18 1-21 Emeralds Paul Cahill

Friday 17th Jun 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-13 2-20 Piltown John Bennett
Rd 1 7 45 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-26 0-11 Barrow Rangers Paul Cahill

Tuesday 28th Jun 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-12 0-11 Graignamanagh Owen Kenny

Wednesday 29th Jun 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen CONC 0-0 Galmoy Ger O Grady

Tuesday 12th Jul 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-3 1-21 Graignamanagh John Guinan
Rd 3 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-16 1-19 Barrow Rangers Eugene Ryan
Rd 3 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-17 1-18 Galmoy Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 19th Jul 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-18 0-11 Cloneen John Bennett
Rd 4 8 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-15 1-14 Blacks and Whites Sean Cleere
Rd 4 8 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-12 3-12 Mooncoin Owen Kenny
Rd 4 8 00 PM Urlingford Galmoy 3-15 2-16 Kilmacow Gay Rafter
Rd 4 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Windgap 0-13 4-11 Emeralds Paul Whelan
Rd 4 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-14 2-29 John Lockes Conor Everard

Friday 22nd Jul 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-19 1-18 Slieverue Stephen Delaney

Sunday 24th Jul 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 3-12 2-17 Piltown John Bennett

Tuesday 26th Jul 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC
Rd 5 8 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-20 0-19 Barrow Rangers Stephen Delaney
Rd 5 8 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-12 0-14 Windgap Owen Kenny
Rd 5 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-9 0-11 Galmoy Ger O Grady
Rd 5 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-20 5-11 Graignamanagh Eoin Hayes

Thursday 28th Jul 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Cloneen Cloneen 0-0 CONC Windgap TBC

Saturday 30th Jul 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 CONC John Lockes TBC
Rd 2 TBC Windgap Windgap CONC 0-0 Mooncoin TBC
Rd 3 TBC Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Windgap TBC
Rd 5 TBC Cloneen Cloneen 0-0 CONC Piltown TBC

Tuesday 2nd Aug 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Kilmacow TBC
Rd 6 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap CONC 0-0 John Lockes TBC
Rd 6 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-18 1-12 Cloneen Stephen Delaney
Rd 6 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-22 1-17 Emeralds Barry Donohoe
Rd 6 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-21 2-9 Blacks and Whites Eamon Mansfield
Rd 6 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-15 4-22 Mooncoin Willie Kearney

Friday 12th Aug 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-18 4-18 Piltown Paul Whelan Extra Time
Q/Final 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-17 0-10 Graignamanagh Raymond Byrne Extra Time
Q/Final 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 3-14 1-18 Kilmacow Gay Rafter Extra Time

Sunday 14th Aug 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L. Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-24 2-13 Cloneen John Bennett Extra Time
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-17 2-10 Emeralds John Walsh Extra Time

Friday 19th Aug 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Windgap Piltown 0-15 1-16 John Lockes Conor Everard Extra Time

Sunday 21st Aug 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L. Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Tullogher Slieverue 3-13 3-12 Blacks and Whites Owen Kenny Extra Time

Tuesday 23rd Aug 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Ballyragget Galmoy 1-19 1-18 Barrow Rangers Gay Rafter Extra Time

Saturday 27th Aug 2016
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Tullaroan John Lockes 2-11 1-13 Galmoy Gay Rafter Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136527396
 visitor. Thank you!