Fixtures
Wednesday 19th Oct 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-14 2-8 Glenmore Julian O Dwyer

Friday 21st Oct 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 5-1 9-4 Rower Inistioge Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 28th Oct 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-6 3-4 James Stephens Pat Hayes

Monday 31st Oct 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 30 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-8 2-6 Glenmore Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 4th Nov 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-5 5-6 Dicksboro Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 6th Nov 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-1 2-7 James Stephens John Bennett

Sunday 13th Nov 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 00 AM Larchfield James Stephens 0-0 CONC Mooncoin Ger O Grady

Sunday 20th Nov 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Larchfield James Stephens 1-5 1-15 Rower Inistioge Shem Gibbons
Round 5 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-2 2-14 Glenmore Paul Whelan

Monday 28th Nov 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-5 1-5 Rower Inistioge Eugene Ryan

Monday 5th Dec 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Palmerstown James Stephens 0-3 5-8 Dicksboro John Walsh Extra Time

Sunday 11th Dec 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 11 30 AM Clara Rower Inistioge 1-5 2-6 Dicksboro Shem Gibbons

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
68777649
 visitor. Thank you!