Fixtures
Sunday 14th Feb 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.F.L. Group A [North]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens CONC 0-0 Graigue Ballycallan Gay Rafter
Rd 1 2 00 PM James Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-1 6-4 Dicksboro John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.F.L. Group B [North]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Coon St Martin's 5-11 1-1 St Lachtain's James Barry
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.F.L. [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 1-3 3-1 Mooncoin Kieran Canavan
Rd 1 11 00 AM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC John Lockes Owen Kenny
Rd 1 11 00 AM Thomastown Thomastown 5-16 0-1 Rower Inistioge Conor Everard

Saturday 20th Feb 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.F.L. Group A [North]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-10 2-7 James Stephens Paddy Bowden

Sunday 21st Feb 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.F.L. Group B [North]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-1 8-10 Young Irelands Conor Fahey
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.F.L. [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-1 5-6 Thomastown Willie Kearney
Rd 2 10 30 AM The Rower Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Piltown TBC
Rd 2 11 00 AM John Locke Park John Lockes CONC 0-0 Kilmoganny TBC

Saturday 27th Feb 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.F.L. Group A [North]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 3-4 8-7 O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.F.L. [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 4-15 1-1 Mooncoin Richard Dowling

Sunday 28th Feb 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.F.L. Group B [North]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.F.L. Group A [North]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 CONC Graigue Ballycallan TBC

Saturday 5th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.F.L. [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Thomastown Thomastown 0-0 CONC John Lockes John Kennedy

Sunday 6th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.F.L. Group B [North]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 St Martin's Eamon Mansfield
Rd 1 11 00 AM Gowran Young Irelands 0-0 CONC Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Sunday 13th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.F.L. Group A [North]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 5-4 4-1 O`Loughlin Gaels Kieran Canavan
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.F.L. Group B [North]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Muckalee Young Irelands 3-2 0-8 St Martin's Ger O Grady

Saturday 19th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.F.L. [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 30 AM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 0-0 CONC Rower Inistioge Paschal Connolly
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.F.L. ?
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM St. John's Park Dicksboro 3-11 1-0 Young Irelands Kieran Canavan

Sunday 20th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.F.L. [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 10 30 AM The Rower Rower Inistioge 2-1 10-6 Mooncoin John Minogue

Sunday 27th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.F.L. [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mooncoin 3-3 2-6 Thomastown Owen Kenny

Thursday 31st Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.F.L. [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 6 30 PM Mullinavat Thomastown 1-10 4-2 Mooncoin John Kennedy EXTRA TIME

Tuesday 12th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 00 PM Mooncoin Dicksboro 5-11 1-5 Mooncoin Paul Cahill

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70143888
 visitor. Thank you!