Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 20th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

12.45pm  Glenmore v Lisdowney             [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.15pm  Thomastown v St. Lachtain's    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Fixtures
Thursday 22nd Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-6 6-12 John Lockes Paul Long
Round 1 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-11 3-16 Rower Inistioge John Kennedy
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 7-7 3-8 Danesfort Podge Butler
Round 1 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 2-8 1-10 Barrow Rangers John Walsh
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-10 0-7 Clara Eamon Larkin
Round 1 6 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 3-11 5-12 Conahy Shamrocks Ger O Grady

Monday 3rd May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 5-18 0-5 Mooncoin Raymond Byrne
Round 2 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 5-10 2-5 Shamrocks Ballyhale Maurice Flynn
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-12 1-12 Graigue Ballycallan Shem Gibbons
Round 2 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-5 0-17 Bennettsbridge Paschal Connolly
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-11 6-6 St. Patrick's Eugene Ryan
Round 2 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-5 6-7 Lisdowney Ollie O Neill

Monday 10th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-7 2-15 Piltown Gavin Quilty
Round 3 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-8 4-15 Rower Inistioge Thomas Duggan
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-10 0-8 TBC Paddy Bowden
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-14 1-8 St Martin's Eugene Ryan
Round 3 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-16 2-12 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Cleere

Tuesday 11th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-14 0-11 Barrow Rangers John Direen

Monday 28th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 6-17 1-10 John Lockes Thomas Duggan
Round 4 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 4-19 1-7 Shamrocks Ballyhale Maurice Flynn
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-6 9-12 Danesfort Podge Butler
Round 4 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 1-11 2-2 Bennettsbridge John Minogue
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-6 6-13 Lisdowney Ger O Grady
Round 4 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-4 1-12 Clara John Direen

Friday 9th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (B) 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 3-11 4-13 Rower Inistioge John Bennett

Monday 12th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-9 0-13 Piltown Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 13th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-5 2-14 St. Patrick's Denis O Sullivan

Thursday 15th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-0 CONC Mooncoin Julian O Dwyer
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-6 3-12 TBC Paschal Connolly
Round 5 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-10 1-13 Graigue Ballycallan John Kennedy
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Clara Clara 2-14 1-7 St Martin's Sean Cleere

Monday 19th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-12 1-11 Bennettsbridge Dominic Connolly
Qtr-Final (A) 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-16 1-15 Piltown Paddy Bowden
Qtr-Final (C) 7 30 PM Clara Clara 4-14 3-13 Lisdowney John Direen AET
Shield playoff (A) 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-7 4-11 St Martin's Paul Long

Sunday 25th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final (A) 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 7-11 3-12 Conahy Shamrocks Paschal Connolly

Monday 26th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (D) 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-9 4-15 Graigue Ballycallan Thomas Duggan
Semi-Final (A) 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-11 1-19 St. Patrick's Shem Gibbons
Shield Qtr Final 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-8 2-10 Barrow Rangers Ger O Grady

Monday 16th Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Barrow Rangers 5-11 1-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale Maurice Flynn

Sunday 12th Sep 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final (Extra-Time) 5 00 PM Bennettsbridge Barrow Rangers 3-15 5-6 Danesfort Shem Gibbons Report

Sunday 26th Sep 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (Extra-Time) 12 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 2-14 0-7 Graigue Ballycallan Ollie O Neill

Saturday 2nd Oct 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final (Extra-Time) 1 30 PM Bennettsbridge St. Patrick's 0-8 3-9 Rower Inistioge Dominic Connolly

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144509824
 visitor. Thank you!