Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 20th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

12.45pm  Glenmore v Lisdowney             [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.15pm  Thomastown v St. Lachtain's    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Live Streaming Of Junior Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Saturday 19th September

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Semi Finals

1.15pm  Piltown v Dicksboro                       [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.45pm  Emeralds v Conahy Shamrocks    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Fixtures
Thursday 22nd Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-11 2-11 Mullinavat Michael O Sullivan
Round 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-4 6-20 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-8 4-11 Tullaroan Ciarain Muldowney
Round 1 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 0-9 2-10 Fenians Pat Hayes

Friday 23rd Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM James Stephens 0-8 0-5 Dunnamaggin John Direen James Stephens B team
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Dicksboro 2-8 2-8 Young Irelands Podge Butler Dicksboro B team

Monday 3rd May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-12 1-12 James Stephens John Bennett James Stephens B
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 3-5 3-4 Cloneen John Walsh
Round 2 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-5 2-6 Fenians Sean Brennan

Tuesday 4th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-20 2-10 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 6th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC Slieverue Paschal Connolly

Monday 10th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 12-14 3-4 Slieverue Richard Dowling
Round 3 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-10 1-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 3-7 0-6 Young Irelands Eamon Larkin
Round 3 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 4-9 4-8 Galmoy/Windgap Podge Butler

Tuesday 11th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 5-8 0-5 Carrickshock Shem Gibbons
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-14 2-7 Dicksboro B Denis O Sullivan

Monday 28th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Slieverue CONC 0-0 James Stephens TBC Slieverue have pulled out of U16
Round 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-13 7-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty
Round 4 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-4 1-19 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 7-18 2-9 Tullaroan Gerry Rafter
Round 4 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-20 0-4 Young Irelands Peter Burke

Thursday 1st Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Dunnamaggin TBC

Friday 2nd Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 CONC Cloneen Paddy Bowden

Thursday 15th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-22 0-6 Carrickshock John Bennett
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-5 0-6 Fenians Podge Butler
Round 5 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-1 3-8 Galmoy/Windgap John Minogue

Friday 16th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Paddy Bowden
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-9 2-6 Tullaroan Ger O Grady

Monday 19th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Galmoy/Windgap 2-15 3-11 Dicksboro Shem Gibbons
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr Final (C) 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-0 CONC Carrickshock Ger O Grady

Wednesday 21st Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (A) 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-11 2-5 Dunnamaggin Peter Burke

Monday 26th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (B) 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 2-15 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 27th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr Final (A) 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-3 7-17 James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 28th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final (A) 7 30 PM Palmerstown Cloneen 1-15 2-14 Dicksboro Eugene Ryan

Monday 2nd Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final Replay 6 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Dunnamaggin 0-11 2-7 Fenians Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 26th Sep 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr Final (B) 11 00 AM John Locke Park Tullaroan 5-16 0-6 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 9th Oct 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final (Extra-Time) 1 00 PM Urlingford Galmoy/Windgap 0-11 1-6 Fenians Peter Burke Report
Shield Semi- Final (Extra-Time) 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge James Stephens 1-3 1-15 Tullaroan John Direen

Saturday 16th Oct 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final (Extra-Time) 12 45 PM John Locke Park Dicksboro 3-9 2-13 Tullaroan John Bennett

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144436153
 visitor. Thank you!