Fixtures
Thursday 22nd Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-11 2-11 Mullinavat Michael O Sullivan
Round 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-4 6-20 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-8 4-11 Tullaroan Ciarain Muldowney
Round 1 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 0-9 2-10 Fenians Pat Hayes

Friday 23rd Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM James Stephens 0-8 0-5 Dunnamaggin John Direen James Stephens B team
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Dicksboro 2-8 2-8 Young Irelands Podge Butler Dicksboro B team

Monday 3rd May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-12 1-12 James Stephens John Bennett James Stephens B
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 3-5 3-4 Cloneen John Walsh
Round 2 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-5 2-6 Fenians Sean Brennan

Tuesday 4th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-20 2-10 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 6th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC Slieverue Paschal Connolly

Monday 10th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 12-14 3-4 Slieverue Richard Dowling
Round 3 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-10 1-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 3-7 0-6 Young Irelands Eamon Larkin
Round 3 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 4-9 4-8 Galmoy/Windgap Podge Butler

Tuesday 11th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 5-8 0-5 Carrickshock Shem Gibbons
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-14 2-7 Dicksboro B Denis O Sullivan

Monday 28th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Slieverue CONC 0-0 James Stephens TBC Slieverue have pulled out of U16
Round 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-13 7-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty
Round 4 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-4 1-19 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 7-18 2-9 Tullaroan Gerry Rafter
Round 4 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-20 0-4 Young Irelands Peter Burke

Thursday 1st Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Dunnamaggin TBC

Friday 2nd Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 CONC Cloneen Paddy Bowden

Thursday 15th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-22 0-6 Carrickshock John Bennett
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-5 0-6 Fenians Podge Butler
Round 5 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-1 3-8 Galmoy/Windgap John Minogue

Friday 16th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Paddy Bowden
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-9 2-6 Tullaroan Ger O Grady

Monday 19th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Galmoy/Windgap 2-15 3-11 Dicksboro Shem Gibbons
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr Final (C) 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-0 CONC Carrickshock Ger O Grady

Wednesday 21st Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (A) 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-11 2-5 Dunnamaggin Peter Burke

Monday 26th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (B) 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 2-15 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 27th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr Final (A) 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-3 7-17 James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 28th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final (A) 7 30 PM Palmerstown Cloneen 1-15 2-14 Dicksboro Eugene Ryan

Monday 2nd Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final Replay 6 00 PM Ballyhale Dunnamaggin 0-11 2-7 Fenians Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 26th Sep 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr Final (B) 11 00 AM John Locke Park Tullaroan 5-16 0-6 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 9th Oct 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final (Extra-Time) 1 00 PM Urlingford Galmoy/Windgap 0-11 1-6 Fenians Peter Burke Report
Shield Semi- Final (Extra-Time) 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge James Stephens 1-3 1-15 Tullaroan John Direen

Saturday 16th Oct 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final (Extra-Time) 12 45 PM John Locke Park Dicksboro 3-9 2-13 Tullaroan John Bennett

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
68778641
 visitor. Thank you!