Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Saturday 26th Mar 2016
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-12 0-15 John Lockes Maurice Flynn
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-6 0-12 Kilmacow Willie Kearney
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-17 0-10 James Stephens Stephen Delaney
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-10 1-10 Emeralds John Guinan
Rd 1 5 00 PM Clara Clara 1-8 2-15 Naomh Moling Eamon Larkin
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-6 2-28 Blacks and Whites Peter Burke
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-9 1-14 Naomh Bríd James Barry

Sunday 27th Mar 2016
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 30 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-10 0-17 Mooncoin John Bennett
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 30 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-10 1-15 Piltown Richard Dowling

Wednesday 30th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 0-12 1-17 Blacks and Whites Eamon Larkin

Friday 1st Apr 2016
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-10 0-8 Windgap Eddie Crowley

Saturday 2nd Apr 2016
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 3-13 1-8 Slieverue John Minogue
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Myshall Naomh Eoin 1-13 0-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale Gay Rafter
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-19 0-7 Clara Ger O Grady
Rd 2 4 30 PM James Park Dicksboro 1-8 4-13 Naomh Moling James Barry
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-12 0-12 Ballinkillen Ollie O Neill
Rd 2 6 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-16 0-13 Galmoy Paul Cahill

Wednesday 6th Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM McGrath Park Bagenalstown Erins Own (Carlow) 1-22 2-14 Tullaroan Paul Hunston

Saturday 9th Apr 2016
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-12 0-11 John Lockes Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 3 6 45 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-8 4-8 Mt Leinster Rangers John Bennett
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-16 1-8 Kilmacow Paul Whelan
Rd 3 6 00 PM Windgap Windgap 3-9 0-8 Naomh Eoin Willie Kearney
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-13 0-11 Cloneen John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-13 1-11 Erins Own (Carlow) Paul Hunston

Tuesday 12th Apr 2016
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes CONC 0-0 Graignamanagh Stephen Delaney
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-9 0-17 Barrow Rangers Conor Everard
Rd 2 7 00 PM Naomh Bríd - Superbowl Naomh Bríd 3-8 3-6 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 16th Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-17 2-10 Erins Own Owen Kenny
Rd 3 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-7 3-5 Naomh Bríd Eugene Ryan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-8 3-10 Ballinkillen Kieran Canavan
Rd 3 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-17 3-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Gay Rafter
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-13 3-11 Naomh Moling Conor Everard
Rd 3 6 30 PM Clara Clara 1-14 3-15 Dicksboro Eamon Larkin
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 3-14 2-11 Tullaroan Paul Hunston
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-15 1-12 Graignamanagh Richard Dowling
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Myshall Naomh Eoin 2-22 0-12 Kilmacow Eamon Mansfield
Rd 4 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-8 1-18 Windgap Stephen Delaney

Monday 18th Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM McGrath Park Bagenalstown Erins Own (Carlow) 2-14 3-28 Blacks and Whites John Bennett

Sunday 24th Apr 2016
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 1-13 2-10 Mooncoin Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 26th Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 15 PM Galmoy Galmoy 3-14 1-12 Ballinkillen Gay Rafter

Saturday 30th Apr 2016
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 15 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-18 1-13 Slieverue Paul Whelan
Rd 5 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-13 3-15 Mt Leinster Rangers Eddie Crowley
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-16 1-16 Naomh Eoin Maurice Flynn

Saturday 7th May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd [A] 6 00 PM Gowran Barrow Rangers 2-12 0-12 Blacks and Whites John Mc Cormack Extra Time
Prel Rd [C] 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-14 2-18 Naomh Moling Eamon Mansfield Extra Time
Prel Rd [D] 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-6 1-11 Naomh Bríd Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Sunday 8th May 2016
Iverk Produce All County Junior Hurling League#
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final/Ch-Final 6 45 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-13 0-20 Piltown Paul Cahill Extra Time

Thursday 26th May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd [B] TBC Páirc Lachtain O`Loughlin Gaels 0-0 CONC Emeralds TBC Extra Time

Friday 27th May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [E] 7 15 PM Clara Barrow Rangers 2-18 2-17 O`Loughlin Gaels James Barry Extra Time

Friday 10th Jun 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Danesfort Barrow Rangers 3-13 0-10 Piltown Conor Everard Extra Time

Thursday 30th Jun 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Barrow Rangers 1-16 3-9 Naomh Eoin Peter Burke Extra Time/Linesmen: James Barry, Sean Brennan

TBC
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136926615
 visitor. Thank you!