Fixtures
Sunday 20th Mar 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 5 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-10 1-17 Conahy Shamrocks Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 4 5 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-9 1-9 Lisdowney Eoin Hayes

Friday 25th Mar 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 5 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-13 0-11 Lisdowney Ger O Grady

Sunday 27th Mar 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Cross Over Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 12 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-18 2-8 James Stephens Ger O Grady

Saturday 9th Apr 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-11 1-18 Tullogher Rosbercon Conor Everard
Rd 2 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-19 1-4 Mooncoin Peter Burke

Sunday 10th Apr 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Cross Over Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-7 1-4 St Martin's Sean Cleere
Rd 2 12 30 PM Clara Clara 1-4 1-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Ollie O Neill

Friday 15th Apr 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Cross Over Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-6 1-17 James Stephens Paul Cahill
Rd 3 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-13 2-7 Erins Own Eamon Larkin
Rd 3 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-20 0-7 Clara Ger O Grady
Rd 3 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Dicksboro TBC

Thursday 21st Apr 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Cross Over Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 5-25 0-10 Rower Inistioge Paul Cahill

Saturday 23rd Apr 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Cross Over Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-12 2-10 Erins Own Paul Whelan
Rd 1 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-15 1-3 Clara John Walsh
Rd 1 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 1-13 3-18 Dicksboro Paul Hunston

Tuesday 26th Apr 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-8 2-14 St Lachtain's John Walsh

Friday 29th Apr 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Cross Over Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-16 0-7 St Martin's Paul Cahill
Rd 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-10 1-6 Ballyhale Shamrocks Gay Rafter
Rd 4 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 6-10 3-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard

Saturday 30th Apr 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Cross Over Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 5 00 PM Clara Clara 2-14 1-15 Rower Inistioge Paul Hunston
Country Style 3rd team league Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-7 2-11 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan

Wednesday 4th May 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-10 1-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly

Sunday 8th May 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 6-14 1-12 Conahy Shamrocks Eamon Mansfield
Rd 5 12 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-16 1-12 Mooncoin Eugene Ryan
Country Style 3rd team league Cross Over Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-17 1-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eamon Larkin

Saturday 14th May 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-11 0-12 Dicksboro Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Sunday 15th May 2016
Country Style 3rd team league
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 11 30 AM Larchfield James Stephens 3-13 0-20 O`Loughlin Gaels Gay Rafter Extra Time

Friday 20th May 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-12 1-11 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Friday 27th May 2016
Country Style 3rd team league
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 15 PM Canon Kearns Park James Stephens 0-14 0-11 Lisdowney Ger O Grady Extra Time

TBC
Country Style 3rd team league Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Mooncoin --- --- Bye Paul Whelan
Rd 2 TBC Lisdowney --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 3 TBC Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 4 TBC St Lachtain's --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 5 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Bye TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70180877
 visitor. Thank you!