Fixtures
TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Thomastown TBC
Round 3 TBC Dr Tierney Park TBC --- --- John Lockes TBC

Saturday 15th Oct 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- TBC TBC
Round 1 1 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC John Lockes Eddie Crowley
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Clara John Guinan
Round 1 6 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-2 6-9 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Thursday 27th Oct 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 45 PM Piltown Piltown 2-6 2-4 TBC Gavin Quilty

Monday 31st Oct 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Clara Clara CONC 0-0 St Martin's Ollie O Neill
Round 2 11 30 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-6 5-14 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Sunday 6th Nov 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Thomastown Thomastown 3-4 4-6 Piltown John Walsh
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Clara Podge Butler
Round 3 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-3 1-9 Conahy Shamrocks Pat Hayes

Sunday 20th Nov 2011
Duggan Steel U16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (A) 11 30 AM Dr Tierney Park TBC 2-9 3-4 St Martin's John Minogue Extra Time

Monday 21st Nov 2011
Duggan Steel U16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 45 PM Piltown Piltown 1-1 1-7 Lisdowney Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Saturday 26th Nov 2011
Duggan Steel U16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter-Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-12 2-14 Lisdowney Raymond Byrne Extra Time
Quarter Final (B) 2 00 PM Clara Clara CONC 0-0 Piltown John Walsh Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Dec 2011
Duggan Steel U16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 2 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Conahy Shamrocks 2-6 5-9 TBC TBC Extra Time

Sunday 4th Dec 2011
Duggan Steel U16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 11 00 AM Piltown Piltown 2-8 2-3 Thomastown Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Saturday 10th Dec 2011
Duggan Steel U16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 2 00 PM Ballyhale TBC 0-3 6-9 Piltown John Kennedy

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
64571305
 visitor. Thank you!