Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC The Rower Rower Inistioge CONC 0-0 Dunnamaggin TBC
Rd 2 TBC Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- John Lockes TBC
Rd 7 TBC Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- John Lockes TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 TBC Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Fenians TBC

Friday 1st Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Clara Clara 1-9 1-10 St Martin's Sean Brennan
Rd 1 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-0 0-0 Erins Own Raymond Byrne Called off injury
Rd 1 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-15 0-14 Barrow Rangers Conor Fahey
Rd 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-8 0-6 Slieverue Richard Dowling
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-14 3-15 Galmoy/Windgap John Guinan
Rd 1 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Mullinavat CONC 0-0 St Lachtain's Paul Cahill

Thursday 7th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-11 0-13 Clara Gay Rafter
Rd 2 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-11 0-12 Glenmore Ollie O Neill
Rd 2 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-11 3-15 Conahy Shamrocks Michael O Sullivan
Rd 2 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-15 0-5 Rower Inistioge John Kennedy
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-6 1-16 Kilmacow Sean Brennan
Rd 2 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-9 4-9 Emeralds Paddy Bowden
Rd 2 6 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Raymond Byrne

Friday 8th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-0 CONC The Harps TBC

Thursday 14th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-18 1-14 Kilmacow Paul Cahill

Wednesday 27th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-3 2-12 Fenians Paschal Connolly
Rd 3 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 0-0 CONC The Harps TBC

Thursday 28th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-6 1-9 Dunnamaggin Paschal Connolly
Rd 3 7 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 2-13 3-10 Conahy Shamrocks TBC
Rd 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-13 1-6 St Martin's Owen Kenny

Friday 24th Jun 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Clara Clara 3-10 1-15 Barrow Rangers Ger O Grady

Tuesday 28th Jun 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-17 0-14 Conahy Shamrocks John Minogue
Rd 5 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 3-6 3-11 Erins Own Ollie O Neill
Rd 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-10 0-13 Dunnamaggin John Bennett
Rd 5 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-12 0-9 John Lockes Eoin Hayes
Rd 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-14 1-13 Barrow Rangers Willie Kearney
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-0 CONC The Harps TBC
Rd 5 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 3-14 2-7 Galmoy/Windgap Paschal Connolly
Rd 5 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-6 3-18 St Lachtain's TBC

Friday 1st Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-0 CONC The Harps Conor Everard
Rd 4 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-0 CONC The Harps TBC

Tuesday 5th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-26 0-15 Bennettsbridge Willie Kearney
Rd 3 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-16 1-11 Kilmacow Eamon Larkin
Rd 4 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-28 1-7 Mullinavat Eugene Ryan
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-20 0-10 Slieverue Eamon Mansfield
Rd 4 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 6-21 5-3 John Lockes John Guinan
Rd 4 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 3-8 4-7 Rower Inistioge Paddy Neary

Thursday 7th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-12 2-11 Clara Owen Kenny

Saturday 9th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-14 0-11 Fenians TBC

Tuesday 12th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-13 0-15 Piltown Peter Burke

Wednesday 13th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-18 0-6 Rower Inistioge Gay Rafter
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-15 3-11 Kilmacow Eugene Ryan
Rd 6 7 30 PM Johnstown Galmoy/Windgap 1-11 0-10 Bennettsbridge John Guinan
Rd 6 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC The Harps TBC

Sunday 17th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 11 00 AM Clara Clara 2-23 1-3 John Lockes John Minogue
Rd 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-20 0-7 Glenmore Conor Fahey

Monday 18th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-18 2-13 St Martin's Eamon Larkin
Rd 6 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-18 0-7 Slieverue Conor Everard

Wednesday 20th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-13 3-7 Piltown John Guinan
Rd 7 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-16 2-4 Mullinavat Paul Cahill
Rd 7 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-9 1-14 Galmoy/Windgap Eugene Ryan
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-15 2-11 Barrow Rangers Eamon Mansfield
Rd 7 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-13 3-14 Clara Eoin Hayes
Rd 7 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-17 2-15 Conahy Shamrocks Owen Kenny

Sunday 24th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 12 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-11 1-12 Glenmore Sean Brennan

Tuesday 26th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-9 1-18 Piltown Willie Kearney
Rd 4 7 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 2-15 1-15 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly
Rd 8 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC The Harps TBC
Rd 8 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-8 3-12 St Lachtain's Peter Burke
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Clara Clara 0-8 0-12 Glenmore Sean Cleere
Rd 8 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-11 2-16 Rower Inistioge Sean Brennan
Rd 8 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-22 0-8 St Martin's John Guinan

Thursday 4th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 5-14 5-16 Dunnamaggin John Minogue
Rd 9 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 2-20 2-2 John Lockes Eamon Larkin
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC The Harps TBC
Rd 9 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 0-17 1-7 Fenians John Guinan
Rd 9 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-18 3-10 Emeralds Ger O Grady

Saturday 6th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 5 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-14 0-7 Clara John Bennett

Tuesday 9th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Conahy Shamrocks Gay Rafter

Wednesday 10th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-11 3-25 Slieverue Stephen Delaney

Thursday 11th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-8 1-11 Mullinavat TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 3-5 4-16 Dunnamaggin Ollie O Neill
Rd 9 7 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 2-14 0-12 Glenmore John Bennett

Sunday 14th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-14 1-10 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer

Monday 15th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Emeralds CONC 0-0 Bennettsbridge Eugene Ryan

Tuesday 30th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 7-34 4-7 Emeralds Paul Cahill

Saturday 1st Oct 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM Jenkinstown St Lachtain's 2-10 2-18 Erins Own Paul Cahill

Saturday 29th Oct 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-18 1-11 Piltown Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136623516
 visitor. Thank you!