Fixtures
Saturday 21st May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-21 1-9 Clara Willie Kearney

Saturday 28th May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-16 2-12 St Martin's Peter Burke

Thursday 2nd Jun 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-15 0-15 St Lachtain's John Walsh

Wednesday 8th Jun 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Threecastles Threecastles 1-16 1-16 James Stephens John Guinan

Thursday 9th Jun 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-11 2-15 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Wednesday 29th Jun 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-14 1-17 Dicksboro Conor Everard

Friday 1st Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-16 0-1 Conahy Shamrocks John Walsh
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-15 3-7 St Lachtain's John Mc Cormack

Saturday 2nd Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-4 1-14 Galmoy Gay Rafter
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-13 2-16 Danesfort Eoin Hayes
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Clara Clara 0-19 0-16 Erins Own Conor Everard

Wednesday 6th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-6 2-14 Lisdowney Sean Mc Mahon
Rd 2 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-14 2-18 Bennettsbridge John Guinan

Thursday 7th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-0 CONC St Martin's TBC

Sunday 10th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-22 1-8 Cloneen John Mc Cormack
Rd 2 7 00 PM Johnstown Galmoy 1-6 2-9 Blacks and Whites Paul Murphy

Monday 11th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-15 1-14 Clara Sean Cleere

Friday 15th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Clara Clara 3-9 1-14 Lisdowney Eoin Hayes
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-14 2-16 James Stephens Sean Mc Mahon
Rd 5 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-21 0-10 Threecastles Eugene Ryan

Saturday 16th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-12 1-13 Galmoy Peter Burke
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-16 2-12 Conahy Shamrocks Eamon Larkin

Sunday 17th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-18 1-10 Cloneen John Walsh

Monday 18th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 0-20 2-10 Threecastles Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 20th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-11 2-16 Bennettsbridge Sean Mc Mahon

Sunday 24th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 11 30 AM Threecastles Threecastles 2-17 3-16 Dicksboro Ger O Grady

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70151671
 visitor. Thank you!