Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Saturday 5th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 3 00 PM Clara Clara 2-4 1-7 O`Loughlin Gaels Peter Burke
1st Rd 3 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-4 1-7 St. Patrick's Eddie Crowley
1st Rd 3 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-9 1-7 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Cahill
1st Rd 3 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-6 0-9 Glenmore Richard Dowling

Friday 11th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 8 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 2-14 1-6 James Stephens Sean Cleere

Sunday 13th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 00 AM Danesfort Danesfort 1-5 1-17 St. Patrick's Peter Burke
1st Rd Replay 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-11 2-6 Mooncoin John Bennett Extra Time

Thursday 17th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 00 AM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-0 CONC Mooncoin Peter Burke
1st Rd Replay 1 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-8 1-9 Clara Gay Rafter Extra Time

Sunday 20th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 00 AM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 1-12 2-6 Clara Julian O Dwyer

Friday 25th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 5 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Kilmoganny 3-12 1-5 St. Patrick's Paddy Neary

Saturday 26th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi final 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Muckalee 0-6 0-7 Railyard GFC Eugene Ryan

Saturday 30th Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Kilmoganny 2-3 1-8 Railyard GFC Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Sean Brennan, Gay Rafter

Saturday 10th Dec 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C. Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Danesfort Conahy Shamrocks 2-5 1-10 Glenmore John Mc Cormack

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136646475
 visitor. Thank you!