Fixtures
Friday 13th Jun 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Slieverue Mooncoin 3-11 2-11 Glenmore Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 1 8 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 2-6 2-18 Mullinavat John Minogue
Round 1 8 00 PM Mullinavat Slieverue 0-9 1-8 Carrigeen Thomas Duggan
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Piltown Mooncoin 0-1 2-18 John Lockes Jim Fitzgerald
Round 1 8 00 PM Carrigeen Piltown 1-12 0-12 Kilmacow Dominic Connolly
Round 1 8 00 PM Ballyhale Thomastown 1-10 2-14 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Friday 20th Jun 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Piltown Carrigeen 4-7 2-15 Carrickshock Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 2 8 00 PM Carrigeen Mullinavat 1-15 1-9 Slieverue Jim Fitzgerald
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 0-9 0-13 Piltown Richard Dowling

Sunday 22nd Jun 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Tullogher Graignamanagh 1-10 0-5 Kilmacow Gavin Quilty
Round 2 7 00 PM Ballyhale Thomastown 1-18 0-10 John Lockes Andy Irish
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Glenmore 0-12 0-10 Rower Inistioge John Minogue

Wednesday 25th Jun 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Windgap John Lockes 3-9 2-11 Piltown Julian O Dwyer

Friday 27th Jun 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mooncoin 0-16 0-8 Rower Inistioge Thomas Duggan
Round 3 8 00 PM Kilmacow Slieverue 1-7 1-20 Glenmore Richard Dowling
Round 3 8 00 PM Ballyhale Carrickshock 1-13 1-13 Mullinavat Paschal Connolly

Saturday 28th Jun 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Mooncoin Thomastown 3-18 1-3 Mooncoin Willie Kearney

Thursday 3rd Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Kilmacow Tullogher Rosbercon 0-7 0-9 Kilmacow Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 4th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Mullinavat Carrickshock 2-13 2-12 Mooncoin Thomas Duggan
Round 4 8 00 PM Mullinavat Slieverue 1-5 1-15 Mooncoin Richard Dowling
Round 4 8 00 PM Piltown Carrigeen 1-6 1-11 Mullinavat Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Carrigeen Mooncoin 0-1 2-12 Piltown Thomas Duggan

Monday 7th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 1-14 4-10 Carrickshock John Bennett

Wednesday 9th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Piltown Kilmacow 0-11 1-14 John Lockes Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 12th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Rower Inistioge 2-13 4-20 Slieverue Richard Dowling
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Mullinavat Piltown 1-12 1-8 Thomastown Paschal Connolly

Monday 14th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Carrigeen Glenmore 1-11 1-10 Carrigeen Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Wednesday 16th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Ballyhale Graignamanagh 6-15 0-2 Mooncoin Paschal Connolly

Friday 18th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Slieverue Mullinavat 1-16 1-15 Glenmore Gavin Quilty
Round 6 7 30 PM Ballyhale Rower Inistioge CONC 0-0 Carrickshock Paschal Connolly
Round 6 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mooncoin 2-20 1-5 Carrigeen Thomas Duggan
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Hugginstown John Lockes 1-13 1-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney
Round 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Graignamanagh 2-15 1-13 Thomastown John Bennett

Sunday 20th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 12 00 PM Mooncoin Kilmacow 0-17 1-4 Mooncoin Andy Irish

Friday 25th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Piltown Carrickshock 3-14 0-11 Slieverue Jim Fitzgerald
Round 7 7 30 PM Kilmacow Mullinavat 2-7 2-16 Mooncoin Richard Dowling
Round 7 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Carrigeen 0-0 CONC Rower Inistioge Andy Irish
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Ballyhale Piltown 2-16 0-8 Graignamanagh Willie Kearney
Round 7 7 30 PM Slieverue Mooncoin 1-9 4-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 27th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Tullogher Rosbercon 1-9 3-8 Graignamanagh John Minogue

Tuesday 29th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Ballyhale John Lockes 0-7 0-7 Graignamanagh Paschal Connolly

Wednesday 30th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-11 3-16 Thomastown Gavin Quilty

Friday 1st Aug 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 2 00 PM Ballyhale Carrickshock 1-14 1-12 Thomastown Richard Dowling
Quarter Finals 7 30 PM Piltown Mooncoin 1-6 0-10 John Lockes Jim Fitzgerald
Quarter Finals 7 30 PM Carrigeen Glenmore 0-5 1-20 Piltown Thomas Duggan
Quarter Finals 7 30 PM Ballyhale Mullinavat 3-5 3-10 Graignamanagh Dominic Connolly

Thursday 7th Aug 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 6 00 PM Windgap John Lockes 1-11 1-10 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 8th Aug 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 7 00 PM Slieverue Graignamanagh 0-7 0-14 Piltown Richard Dowling

Friday 15th Aug 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-12 1-7 John Lockes Thomas Duggan

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70164324
 visitor. Thank you!