Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Wednesday 7th Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 3-4 0-2 Lisdowney NS TBC
Rd 1 3 30 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS 0-0 0-0 St. John`s NS TBC
Rd 1 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí 1-0 3-3 Clogh Mooneenroe NS TBC
Rd 1 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS 1-2 3-1 Coon Muckalee NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 2-1 1-8 Danesfort NS TBC
Rd 1 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 1-1 4-7 Bennettsbridge NS TBC
Rd 1 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 4-4 1-6 Mullinavat NS TBC
Rd 1 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 0-1 3-1 St. Canice`s NS U13 B TBC
Rd 1 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-5 2-2 Kilmacow BNS TBC

Wednesday 14th Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 3-5 2-2 Clara NS Philip Lonergan
Rd 2 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 4-4 1-1 Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B Laureena Murphy
Rd 2 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 3-6 3-4 Conahy NS Pat Robinson
Rd 2 3 30 PM Coon Muckalee NS Coon Muckalee NS 3-5 1-6 Urlingford NS Kevin Cummins
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 1-4 0-2 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Tom O Brien
Rd 2 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 2-9 3-0 Kilmanagh NS John Byrne
Rd 2 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 4-7 1-4 Dunnamaggin NS Jim Fennelly
Rd 2 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B 2-8 5-1 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Martin Hanrick
Rd 2 3 30 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 2-7 0-1 Carrickshock NS Joanne Quinn

Wednesday 21st Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 1-3 3-7 Clogh Mooneenroe NS Dermot Dunphy
Rd 3 3 30 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS 2-6 1-3 Lisdowney NS John Cooney
Rd 3 3 30 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS 3-3 5-9 Coon Muckalee NS John Dermody
Rd 3 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS 1-4 0-1 Gowran NS Richard Mulrooney
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS --- --- Mullinavat NS Robert Byrne
Rd 3 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- Kilmacow BNS Tomas O Dowd
Rd 3 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS --- --- Bennettsbridge NS Tom Hickey
Rd 3 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-5 1-2 Carrickshock NS Bill Cassin
Rd 3 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B 4-2 7-6 Danesfort NS Martin Hanrick

Wednesday 28th Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B 1-0 3-3 Clara NS Niocl s O Cearbhaill
Rd 4 3 30 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 0-8 0-2 Conahy NS Philip Lonergan
Rd 4 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 4-1 3-9 Urlingford NS Laureena Murphy
Rd 4 3 30 PM Coon Muckalee NS Coon Muckalee NS 4-7 2-3 St. John`s NS Kevin Cummins
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 5-6 2-3 Dunnamaggin NS Tom O Brien
Rd 4 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 4-10 3-9 St. Canice`s NS U13 B John Byrne
Rd 4 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 5-4 4-8 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Tomas Duggan
Rd 4 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 1-3 2-1 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Jim Fennelly
Rd 4 3 30 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 1-6 1-4 Kilmanagh NS Joanne Quinn

Wednesday 5th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 4-5 3-0 Gaelscoil Osraí Dermot Dunphy
Rd 5 3 30 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS 2-1 4-7 Clogh Mooneenroe NS John Cooney
Rd 5 3 30 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS --- --- Gowran NS John Dermody
Rd 5 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 0-4 4-4 Coon Muckalee NS Pat Robinson
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 4-4 4-4 Carrickshock NS Robert Byrne
Rd 5 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 4-4 4-11 Bennettsbridge NS Jim Fennelly
Rd 5 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 0-2 4-6 Kilmacow BNS Tom Hickey
Rd 5 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS --- --- Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Bill Cassin
Rd 5 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B 2-2 4-0 Mullinavat NS Martin Hanrick

Wednesday 12th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí --- --- Conahy NS Niocl s O Cearbhaill
Rd 6 3 30 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 1-4 0-2 Lisdowney NS Philip Lonergan
Rd 6 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS 2-2 1-8 Urlingford NS Richard Mulrooney
Rd 6 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 3-6 3-3 St. John`s NS Laureena Murphy
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 2-1 1-7 Kilmanagh NS Tomas O Dowd
Rd 6 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 2-3 3-10 Danesfort NS Tom O Brien
Rd 6 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 3-6 1-2 Tullogher Rosbercon NS John Byrne
Rd 6 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 5-9 4-5 Dunnamaggin NS Tomas Duggan
Rd 6 3 30 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 4-4 1-1 St. Canice`s NS U13 B Joanne Quinn

Wednesday 19th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 3 30 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS 3-8 1-3 Gaelscoil Osraí John Cooney
Rd 7 3 30 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS 3-3 5-9 Clara NS John Dermody
Rd 7 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 1-3 3-5 Gowran NS Pat Robinson
Rd 7 3 30 PM Coon Muckalee NS Coon Muckalee NS 1-1 2-3 Clogh Mooneenroe NS Kevin Cummins
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 3-8 2-3 Mullinavat NS John Byrne
Rd 7 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 2-6 2-3 Kilmacow BNS Jim Fennelly
Rd 7 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS --- --- Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Tom Hickey
Rd 7 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 2-4 1-2 Kilmanagh NS Bill Cassin
Rd 7 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B 2-4 2-7 Carrickshock NS Martin Hanrick

Wednesday 26th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 3 30 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS --- --- Conahy NS Dermot Dunphy
Rd 8 3 30 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí 5-2 8-2 Lisdowney NS Niocl s O Cearbhaill
Rd 8 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS 5-5 2-5 St. John`s NS Richard Mulrooney
Rd 8 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 4-1 1-2 Coon Muckalee NS Laureena Murphy
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS --- --- Dunnamaggin NS Robert Byrne
Rd 8 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 5-8 2-3 St. Canice`s NS Tomas O Dowd
Rd 8 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 0-3 3-5 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tom O Brien
Rd 8 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 3-5 6-9 Danesfort NS Tomas Duggan
Rd 8 3 30 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 0-0 0-4 Bennettsbridge NS Joanne Quinn

Wednesday 9th Nov 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 3 30 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS --- --- Urlingford NS John Cooney
Rd 9 3 30 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 6-5 2-3 Gowran NS Philip Lonergan
Rd 9 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS --- --- Clara NS Pat Robinson
Rd 9 3 30 PM Coon Muckalee NS Coon Muckalee NS 2-3 2-0 Gaelscoil Osraí Kevin Cummins
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 2-4 5-7 Kilmacow BNS Tom O Brien
Rd 9 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 2-5 0-5 Carrickshock NS John Byrne
Rd 9 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 5-4 3-5 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Jim Fennelly
Rd 9 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-4 2-2 Dunnamaggin NS Bill Cassin
Rd 9 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS --- --- Kilmanagh NS Martin Hanrick

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136628283
 visitor. Thank you!