Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Sunday 2nd Oct 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dunnamaggin 0-14 2-20 St. Patrick's Sean Cleere Linesmen: Gay Rafter, John McCormack
1st Rd [B] 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Lisdowney 2-10 0-11 Young Irelands Eugene Ryan Linesmen: Conor Everard, Stephen Delaney
1st Rd 4 30 PM Tullaroan St Lachtain's 1-11 0-13 Graigue Ballycallan John Kennedy Linesmen: Michael O'Sullivan, Ger O'Grady
1st Rd [A] 4 30 PM St. John's Park Thomastown 0-19 0-11 Conahy Shamrocks Richard Dowling Linesmen: Paul Cahill, Ollie O'Neill

Saturday 8th Oct 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Tullaroan 3-20 3-17 St Lachtain's Owen Kenny Linesmen: John Kennedy, Sean Brennan
Q/Final 4 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Carrickshock 1-20 0-8 Lisdowney Conor Everard Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Julian O'Dwyer

Sunday 9th Oct 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 12 00 PM Inistioge Tullogher Rosbercon 0-17 0-17 Thomastown Eugene Ryan Linesmen: Paul Whelan, Eddie Crowley
Q/Final 12 00 PM St. John's Park Glenmore 0-16 0-16 St. Patrick's Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: Gay Rafter, Sean Brennan

Saturday 15th Oct 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final Replay 2 00 PM Inistioge Tullogher Rosbercon 1-15 0-17 Thomastown Eddie Crowley Extra Time; Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Pascal Connolly
Q/Final Replay 2 00 PM St. John's Park Glenmore 0-24 3-14 St. Patrick's Eugene Ryan Extra Time; Linesmen: Gay Rafter, Sean Brennan

Saturday 22nd Oct 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C. Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 15 PM St. John's Park Conahy Shamrocks 1-11 1-15 Young Irelands John Kennedy Linesmen: John Bennett, Richard Dowling

Sunday 23rd Oct 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Glenmore 0-11 2-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Paddy Bowden
S/Final 4 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Carrickshock 1-18 1-17 Tullaroan Sean Cleere Linesmen: Eugene Ryan, Eddie Crowley

Sunday 6th Nov 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Carrickshock 0-13 0-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Peter Burke Linesmen: Eamon Larkin, Eamon Mansfield

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136925811
 visitor. Thank you!