Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
Saturday 28th Jan 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown CONC 0-0 Railyard GFC Peter Burke
Round 1 3 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Mullinavat 2-4 2-4 Erins Own John Kennedy
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-6 0-8 James Stephens Maurice Flynn
Round 1 8 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 2-9 0-6 Kilmoganny Peter Burke

Sunday 29th Jan 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-9 0-1 Dicksboro Raymond Byrne

Saturday 18th Feb 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Mooncoin Mullinavat 2-5 4-4 Mooncoin Raymond Byrne
Round 2 3 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Railyard GFC 2-8 1-4 Erins Own Peter Burke
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-1 1-11 Muckalee Maurice Flynn
Round 2 3 00 PM Larchfield Conahy Shamrocks 1-6 1-5 James Stephens Eamon Mansfield
Round 2 3 00 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 0-4 1-16 O`Loughlin Gaels John Kennedy

Saturday 25th Feb 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-7 1-10 Mooncoin Eamon Mansfield
Round 3 3 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-2 1-11 Mullinavat John Walsh
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-11 1-7 Kilmoganny Colin Breheny
Round 3 3 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-7 1-8 Glenmore Thomas Duggan
Round 3 3 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-6 2-17 Muckalee Sean Cleere

Sunday 4th Mar 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 30 PM Palmerstown Railyard GFC 1-13 1-0 Dicksboro John Guinan

Thursday 8th Mar 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Muckalee O`Loughlin Gaels 0-9 1-9 Conahy Shamrocks Paddy Neary

Thursday 15th Mar 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 30 PM Piltown Mooncoin 2-5 5-5 Thomastown Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 16th Mar 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 0-14 1-8 O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Monday 19th Mar 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-13 3-5 Dicksboro John Guinan
Round 4 3 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-6 0-8 Railyard GFC Dominic Connolly

Thursday 29th Mar 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 45 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-6 1-11 Kilmoganny John Walsh

Saturday 31st Mar 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro CONC 0-0 Thomastown Sean Cleere

Sunday 1st Apr 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro CONC 0-0 Mullinavat TBC

Wednesday 4th Apr 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-8 1-6 Erins Own John Walsh
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 0-5 0-11 Glenmore Paschal Connolly
Round 5 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-14 0-4 James Stephens Eamon Mansfield

Friday 6th Apr 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 4-13 3-6 Conahy Shamrocks Ger O Grady

Saturday 7th Apr 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-3 0-11 Railyard GFC Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 9th Apr 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 4 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-13 4-3 Conahy Shamrocks John Bennett

Thursday 12th Apr 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 8 00 PM Muckalee Railyard GFC 0-7 0-14 Muckalee John Guinan Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
130936531
 visitor. Thank you!