Fixtures
Sunday 27th Mar 2016
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-14 2-14 Threecastles Paul Cahill

Saturday 2nd Apr 2016
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 4-16 0-5 Carlow Town Hurling Club John Walsh

Sunday 10th Apr 2016
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 00 PM Jenkinstown Threecastles 1-4 0-6 Carrigeen Sean Brennan

Friday 15th Apr 2016
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Carlow Town HC Carlow Town Hurling Club 1-11 1-7 Kilmacow Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 16th Apr 2016
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-13 3-9 Threecastles John Walsh

Saturday 23rd Apr 2016
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 6-30 1-6 Carlow Town Hurling Club Paul Cahill

Friday 29th Apr 2016
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 15 PM Threecastles Threecastles 0-0 CONC Carlow Town Hurling Club TBC
Rd 5 7 15 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 4-15 1-13 Bennettsbridge Raymond Byrne

Friday 6th May 2016
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 15 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-17 0-12 Kilmacow John Kennedy

Monday 9th May 2016
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 15 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 3-16 0-1 Kilmacow Willie Kearney

Sunday 29th May 2016
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Mullinavat Bennettsbridge 3-19 3-19 Carrigeen Raymond Byrne

Saturday 18th Jun 2016
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final/Replay 7 30 PM Mullinavat Bennettsbridge CONC 0-0 Carrigeen John Kennedy

TBC
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Bye TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70144263
 visitor. Thank you!