Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Sunday 28th Aug 2016
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 6 00 PM Palmerstown Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-27 0-12 Tullaroan John Mc Cormack
1st Rd [B] 6 00 PM St. John's Park St Martin's 3-13 3-19 Clara Paddy Bowden

Saturday 10th Sep 2016
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM St. John's Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-14 2-14 James Stephens Owen Kenny Linesmen: John Walsh, John Minogue
Rd 2 6 15 PM Jenkinstown Erins Own 1-16 1-16 Clara Gerry Rafter Linesmen: Peter Burke, Podge Butler

Sunday 18th Sep 2016
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Ballyragget St Martin's 0-11 2-10 Tullaroan Eugene Ryan
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2/Replay 11 30 AM Jenkinstown Erins Own 1-14 3-16 Clara John Mc Cormack Extra Time: Linesmen Peter Burke, Podge Butler
S/Final 6 00 PM Palmerstown O`Loughlin Gaels 0-11 1-8 James Stephens Maurice Flynn Linesmen: Gay Rafter, Conor Everard

Saturday 24th Sep 2016
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 2 30 PM Tullogher Blacks and Whites 1-12 0-8 Slieverue Patrick Dunphy Linesmen, John Bennett, Owen Kenny
1st Rd 5 00 PM Windgap John Lockes 1-17 1-7 Piltown John Walsh Linesmen, Julian O'Dwyer, Willie Kearney
1st Rd 5 30 PM Inistioge Kilmacow 0-14 3-17 Barrow Rangers Owen Kenny Linesmen: Eddie Crowley, Barry Donohoe

Sunday 25th Sep 2016
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 2 00 PM Danesfort Mooncoin 1-15 1-11 Galmoy Paul Cahill Linesmen: Conor Everard, Eamon Mansfield
1st Rd 4 30 PM Gowran Cloneen 0-12 2-11 Graignamanagh Paul Whelan Linesmen: John Walsh, Podge Butler
1st Rd 4 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Emeralds 0-20 1-12 Windgap Conor Everard Linesmen: Sean Brennan, Jim Fitzgerald
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 5 00 PM St. John's Park Dicksboro 1-20 2-12 Clara Maurice Flynn Linesmen: Barry Donohoe, Eamon Larkin
S/Final/Replay 5 00 PM Palmerstown O`Loughlin Gaels 1-19 4-13 James Stephens John Bennett Extra Time; Linesmen: Paddy Bowden, James Barry

Friday 30th Sep 2016
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 8 15 PM Danesfort Dicksboro 0-14 1-11 James Stephens Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Ger O'Grady, Gay Rafter

Saturday 8th Oct 2016
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 30 PM John Locke Park Mooncoin 3-13 1-17 Emeralds Eamon Larkin Linesmen: Willie Kearney, Richard Dowling

Sunday 9th Oct 2016
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 12 00 PM Danesfort Graignamanagh 1-12 3-21 John Lockes Peter Burke Linesmen: Ollie O'Neill, John Walsh
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final/Replay 6 30 PM Ballyragget Dicksboro 1-20 0-14 James Stephens Patrick Dunphy Extra Time; Linesmen: Gerry Rafter, Ger O'Grady

Saturday 15th Oct 2016
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 00 PM Clara Blacks and Whites 0-11 1-12 Barrow Rangers Gerry Rafter Linesmen: Paul Cahill, Barry Donohoe
S/Final 3 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Dicksboro 2-13 2-18 John Lockes Richard Dowling Linesmen: Conor Everard, Stephen Delaney

Sunday 23rd Oct 2016
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Mooncoin 1-12 0-11 Barrow Rangers Paul Cahill Linesmen: Conor Everard, Stephen Delaney

Sunday 30th Oct 2016
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Mooncoin 2-19 1-8 John Lockes Owen Kenny Linesmen: Conor Everard, Barry Donohoe. 4th Official Stephen Delaney

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136929002
 visitor. Thank you!