Fixtures
Saturday 28th Apr 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-10 3-15 Thomastown Eugene Ryan Report
Round 1 4 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-9 0-15 Piltown Eddie Crowley Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-14 1-13 Graignamanagh Thomas Duggan Report
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-11 3-15 Barrow Rangers John Bennett Report

Sunday 29th Apr 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-9 0-10 Cloneen Jim Fitzgerald Report

Friday 4th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-13 0-13 Bennettsbridge Ger O Grady
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-14 2-12 Mooncoin John Guinan Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-21 0-7 Dunnamaggin Pat Hayes
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Clara Clara 3-16 1-10 James Stephens John Bennett

Saturday 5th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-12 2-11 Tullaroan Eugene Ryan

Tuesday 8th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin CONC 0-0 Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Friday 11th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-13 1-10 O`Loughlin Gaels Paschal Connolly

Saturday 12th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-8 1-17 Piltown Raymond Byrne
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-10 2-15 Windgap John Bennett Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-13 0-15 Barrow Rangers John Walsh
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-13 2-14 Clara Sean Brennan

Sunday 13th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-13 0-16 Galmoy Dominic Connolly Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-18 1-11 Blacks and Whites Peter Burke

Friday 18th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-18 1-6 Windgap John Mc Cormack Report

Saturday 19th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-19 2-12 Slieverue Denis O Sullivan
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-14 1-13 Kilmacow Paul Hunston
Round 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-18 3-10 Galmoy Julian O Dwyer Report

Sunday 20th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-15 3-18 Thomastown John Bennett Report
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-13 2-13 Cloneen Ollie O Neill
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-19 1-8 Fenians John Guinan

Wednesday 23rd May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-10 0-15 Lisdowney Ger O Grady

Saturday 26th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-11 1-9 St Martin's John Walsh
Round 3 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-15 0-12 Fenians Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 27th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-12 2-15 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 9th Jun 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-19 0-15 Dunnamaggin Eugene Ryan

Thursday 5th Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-22 1-9 Dunnamaggin Jim Fitzgerald Report

Saturday 7th Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-9 5-17 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Mansfield
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-20 2-13 Tullaroan John Kennedy
Round 4 4 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-12 2-9 Fenians Ollie O Neill

Thursday 12th Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-8 2-8 Graignamanagh Eoin Hayes

Friday 13th Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-17 1-13 Cloneen Peter Burke
Round 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-10 2-22 Bennettsbridge Raymond Byrne
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-13 2-8 Blacks and Whites John Guinan Report
Round 4 7 45 PM Piltown Piltown 1-15 0-15 Thomastown Richard Dowling

Sunday 15th Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 1-11 0-14 Lisdowney Pat Hayes

Friday 20th Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 3-9 0-15 Bennettsbridge Jim Fitzgerald
Round 5 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-18 0-16 Slieverue Denis O Sullivan

Saturday 21st Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 5-18 1-7 Kilmacow Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 22nd Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-17 3-10 Graignamanagh Pat Hayes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-10 1-13 Piltown John Walsh
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-11 2-7 Dicksboro Jim Fitzgerald
Round 5 2 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-12 1-11 Erins Own John Guinan
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-13 0-12 St Martin's Shem Gibbons
Round 5 2 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-8 1-18 Clara Peter Burke

Wednesday 1st Aug 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-14 1-12 Barrow Rangers Sean Cleere

Sunday 26th Aug 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Thomastown Mooncoin 0-12 3-14 Clara Raymond Byrne Extra Time
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM St. John's Park Piltown 0-21 2-9 Cloneen Sean Cleere Extra Time Report

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70164387
 visitor. Thank you!