Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Sunday 2nd Sep 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [K] 11 30 AM Páirc Lachtain O`Loughlin Gaels 2-18 1-10 Tullaroan John Guinan
1st Round [L] 12 30 PM Bennettsbridge Dicksboro 4-13 0-15 James Stephens Eamon Mansfield
Prel Round [G] 6 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Fenians 2-10 2-11 Dunnamaggin Sean Cleere

Wednesday 5th Sep 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round [H] 6 30 PM Cloneen St Martin's 1-5 0-11 Erins Own Paul Hunston

Friday 7th Sep 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [J] 6 30 PM Clara Clara 1-16 2-7 Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Saturday 8th Sep 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [I] 1 30 PM Windgap Mooncoin 3-14 1-9 Dunnamaggin Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 22nd Sep 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [A] 5 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Graignamanagh 1-10 3-14 Slieverue Raymond Byrne
1st Round [B] 5 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Piltown 1-15 1-16 Bennettsbridge John Walsh
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round [M] 5 00 PM Thomastown Mooncoin 1-12 1-14 O`Loughlin Gaels John Bennett

Sunday 23rd Sep 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [C] 12 00 PM Dunnamaggin Thomastown 2-14 0-11 Windgap Patrick Dunphy
1st Round [E] 1 00 PM Gowran Kilmacow 1-10 0-16 Lisdowney Michael O Sullivan
1st Round [F] 1 00 PM Bennettsbridge Blacks and Whites 2-15 2-8 Cloneen Dominic Connolly
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round [N] 1 00 PM St. John's Park Clara 2-21 2-14 Dicksboro Denis O Sullivan

Saturday 29th Sep 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
3rd Round [O] 3 30 PM Gowran O`Loughlin Gaels 1-14 0-14 Clara Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 6th Oct 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 2 00 PM Mullinavat Bennettsbridge 2-19 0-11 Slieverue Thomas Duggan

Sunday 7th Oct 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 2 00 PM Gowran Thomastown 3-17 1-11 Blacks and Whites Peter Burke
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [D] 3 00 PM Jenkinstown Galmoy 0-17 0-20 Barrow Rangers John Guinan

Sunday 14th Oct 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 2 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Lisdowney 0-12 0-9 Barrow Rangers Thomas Duggan

Saturday 20th Oct 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 3 30 PM Jenkinstown Graignamanagh 0-16 0-13 Fenians Maurice Flynn Report

Sunday 21st Oct 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-8 0-17 Bennettsbridge John Kennedy Linesmen: Richard Dowling, Michael O'Sullivan
Semi Final 2 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Lisdowney 1-16 2-14 Thomastown Dominic Connolly Linesmen: Richard Dowling, Michael O'Sullivan

Sunday 4th Nov 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Bennettsbridge 0-10 3-13 Thomastown Peter Burke

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136930116
 visitor. Thank you!