Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Friday 21st Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-23 0-5 Graignamanagh Barry Donohoe
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-27 1-18 Shamrocks Ballyhale Stephen Delaney
Rd 1 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-9 0-15 Dicksboro Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 22nd Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-22 2-16 Piltown Paddy Bowden
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 5-18 0-9 Cloneen Gay Rafter

Sunday 23rd Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-14 2-11 Blacks and Whites Eamon Larkin
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-10 2-21 Emeralds Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 1 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-17 1-17 Windgap John Mc Cormack
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 7-17 1-11 Erins Own Paul Hunston

Friday 28th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Clara Clara 5-17 0-14 Tullaroan Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 5th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-13 1-10 John Lockes John Bennett
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-4 3-19 James Stephens John Guinan

Saturday 6th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-10 1-18 Conahy Shamrocks Patrick Dunphy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-10 0-26 Galmoy John Bennett
Rd 2 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-9 4-11 Slieverue Gay Rafter

Sunday 7th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-24 2-10 Barrow Rangers Julian O Dwyer
Rd 2 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-19 2-10 Kilmacow Barry Donohoe
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-20 1-19 O`Loughlin Gaels Maurice Flynn
Rd 2 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-12 4-14 Clara Paul Cahill
Rd 2 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-9 0-16 Rower Inistioge Gay Rafter

Friday 19th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-20 2-9 Barrow Rangers Paddy Bowden

Saturday 20th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-20 1-15 Emeralds Paschal Connolly
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-13 1-11 Cloneen Ollie O Neill
Rd 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-17 1-10 Slieverue Barry Donohoe

Sunday 21st May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-14 1-14 Galmoy John Walsh
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-15 1-10 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eamon Larkin
Rd 3 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-10 1-15 James Stephens Gay Rafter
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 4-8 1-9 Kilmacow John Kennedy

Tuesday 23rd May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-18 0-13 Clara Maurice Flynn
Rd 3 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-19 0-14 Erins Own Gay Rafter

Friday 30th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-15 2-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paddy Bowden
Rd 4 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-15 5-17 Clara Paul Cahill

Sunday 2nd Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-6 10-11 Tullaroan Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 4th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-17 0-16 Rower Inistioge Barry Donohoe

Friday 7th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-14 3-23 Conahy Shamrocks Maurice Flynn
Rd 4 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-23 2-16 Piltown Stephen Delaney
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-13 1-11 John Lockes Sean Mc Mahon
Rd 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-10 1-16 Graignamanagh Raymond Byrne
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-12 2-23 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Larkin

Sunday 9th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Clara Clara 4-11 1-18 Rower Inistioge Ollie O Neill

Thursday 13th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-20 2-12 Windgap Stephen Delaney
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-20 1-24 Shamrocks Ballyhale Conor Everard

Friday 21st Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-2 3-18 Blacks and Whites Ger O Grady

Sunday 23rd Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan CONC 0-0 Dicksboro TBC

Friday 28th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-18 1-8 Erins Own Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 29th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-16 1-11 James Stephens Maurice Flynn
Rd 6 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-16 1-25 O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan
Rd 6 7 30 PM Clara Clara 0-25 2-12 Dicksboro Eamon Larkin

Sunday 13th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-16 2-19 Emeralds Paul Cahill
Rd 5 11 00 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-24 0-9 Kilmacow Sean Mc Mahon
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-13 1-12 Graignamanagh John Bennett
Rd 5 11 00 AM John Locke Park John Lockes 7-25 0-2 Cloneen Maurice Flynn
Rd 5 11 00 AM Slieverue Slieverue 0-22 0-19 Galmoy Paschal Connolly
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 1 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-17 1-13 James Stephens Patrick Dunphy
Rd 7 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-16 2-17 Rower Inistioge Gay Rafter
Rd 7 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-10 0-18 Shamrocks Ballyhale Julian O Dwyer
Rd 7 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-8 8-24 Clara John Mc Cormack

Friday 18th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-13 2-18 Piltown Conor Everard

Saturday 2nd Sep 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 5 30 PM Larchfield Clara 0-16 2-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Gay Rafter Extra Time

Tuesday 5th Sep 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 30 PM MW Hire Dunmore John Lockes 2-22 1-18 Emeralds Gay Rafter Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136927056
 visitor. Thank you!