Fixtures
Saturday 13th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-18 1-3 Dunnamaggin Kieran Canavan

Sunday 14th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-15 1-10 Mullinavat Raymond Byrne

Sunday 21st May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-9 3-18 Mooncoin Gavin Quilty

Friday 26th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-18 1-16 Carrickshock Raymond Byrne
Rd 2 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Thursday 1st Jun 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-17 0-14 Thomastown Paul Cahill

Friday 30th Jun 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-10 3-18 Mooncoin Julian O Dwyer
Rd 3 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-9 5-17 Carrickshock John Kennedy

Friday 7th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-10 0-15 Thomastown Paschal Connolly

Thursday 13th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-20 0-10 Mullinavat John Bennett

Sunday 16th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-10 2-14 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy
Rd 4 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-26 3-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Michael O Sullivan

Thursday 20th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-18 0-15 Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7 1-13 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn
Rd 5 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-12 3-24 Mooncoin Kieran Canavan

Friday 28th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 7 30 PM Inistioge Thomastown 0-20 1-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Sunday 30th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 7 00 PM Hugginstown Dunnamaggin 1-22 0-7 Mullinavat Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Saturday 5th Aug 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Piltown Mooncoin 2-17 1-14 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling Extra Time

Sunday 13th Aug 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Carrickshock 1-13 1-17 Thomastown Owen Kenny Extra Time

Friday 18th Aug 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 45 PM Mullinavat Mooncoin 3-22 1-10 Thomastown Paul Cahill Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
69920870
 visitor. Thank you!