Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Friday 2nd Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Windgap Sean Brennan

Saturday 17th Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Muckalee 0-5 4-5 Tullogher Rosbercon John Guinan

Sunday 18th Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 1-10 1-11 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan

Saturday 24th Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-11 0-6 Windgap Eugene Ryan

Wednesday 28th Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-0 CONC Young Irelands Willie Kearney
Round 1 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Graigue Ballycallan Thomas Duggan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-4 2-17 St. Patrick's John Walsh

Saturday 1st May 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands CONC 0-0 Kilmacow TBC
Round 2 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-0 CONC Graigue Ballycallan TBC
Round 3 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan CONC 0-0 Young Irelands TBC

Monday 3rd May 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Muckalee Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 13th May 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Muckalee Muckalee 0-0 2-7 St. Patrick's Eamon Mansfield
Round 3 7 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon Pat Hayes

Saturday 13th Nov 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 30 PM Callan CBS Windgap 1-11 1-6 Railyard GFC Sean Brennan
Round 4 2 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5 0-7 Lisdowney Paul Long

Friday 19th Nov 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-3 1-6 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan Under Lights

Saturday 20th Nov 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-8 1-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Dominic Connolly

Sunday 21st Nov 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 12 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-15 2-1 Railyard GFC John Guinan

Saturday 27th Nov 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 0-0 CONC Windgap TBC

Tuesday 22nd Feb 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 8 00 PM Muckalee John Lockes 2-8 0-9 Lisdowney Ger O Grady
Semi Final 8 00 PM Piltown St. Patrick's 2-10 1-2 Kilmacow Jim Fitzgerald

Tuesday 1st Mar 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 8 30 PM Muckalee St. Patrick's 2-19 0-1 John Lockes Gerry Rafter

TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- John Lockes TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 TBC Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- Muckalee TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136772663
 visitor. Thank you!