Fixtures
Thursday 10th Jun 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-11 0-14 Mooncoin Raymond Byrne
Round 1 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-18 0-12 Graignamanagh Dominic Connolly
Round 1 7 30 PM Clara Clara 2-16 1-10 Dunnamaggin Ollie O Neill
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-18 1-8 St Lachtain's Eugene Ryan
Round 1 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC Blacks and Whites John Kennedy
Round 1 7 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 1-7 1-13 Glenmore John Bennett

Thursday 17th Jun 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-18 1-15 Graignamanagh Julian O Dwyer
Round 2 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-12 1-18 Clara Paul Long
Round 2 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-17 0-7 Mullinavat John Minogue
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-18 1-17 James Stephens Dominic Connolly
Round 2 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-0 CONC Blacks and Whites Eugene Ryan
Round 2 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-20 0-12 Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn

Thursday 24th Jun 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Clara Clara 1-12 2-12 Ballyhale Shamrocks Ollie O Neill
Round 3 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-10 2-21 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites CONC 0-0 Rower Inistioge John Bennett
Round 3 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-18 1-20 Glenmore Eugene Ryan
Round 3 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-16 1-16 Carrickshock Shem Gibbons

Friday 25th Jun 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-15 5-13 Mullinavat Shem Gibbons

Monday 28th Jun 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites CONC 0-0 Glenmore TBC

Thursday 1st Jul 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-17 2-10 Clara John Bennett
Round 4 8 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-7 3-11 Mooncoin Gerry Rafter
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-19 2-10 St Lachtain's Jim Fitzgerald
Round 4 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-16 3-13 James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Monday 12th Jul 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Clara Clara 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 15th Jul 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-10 1-22 Ballyhale Shamrocks Raymond Byrne
Round 5 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-9 0-9 Dunnamaggin Dominic Connolly
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 3-11 2-18 Blacks and Whites Eugene Ryan
Round 5 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-12 4-6 St Lachtain's Shem Gibbons

Tuesday 27th Jul 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Mullinavat Carrickshock 0-15 1-17 Mullinavat John Bennett
Semi Final 7 30 PM Larchfield Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-24 1-21 James Stephens Denis O Sullivan

Tuesday 24th Aug 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 45 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-9 1-12 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70176949
 visitor. Thank you!