Fixtures
Saturday 11th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-10 0-18 Galmoy Paddy Bowden
Rd 1 3 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-20 2-14 Kilmacow Peter Burke
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-20 1-19 Mt Leinster Rangers Richard Dowling

Sunday 12th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-9 5-20 Slieverue Gay Rafter
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-17 0-7 Graignamanagh Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 19th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-16 0-14 Rower Inistioge Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 25th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-17 1-15 John Lockes Eamon Larkin
Rd 2 3 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-15 4-22 Barrow Rangers John Guinan
Rd 2 3 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-9 2-19 Slieverue Stephen Delaney
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 1 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-12 1-17 Ballyhale Shamrocks Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 2 5 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-10 1-7 Tullaroan John Bennett
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-13 0-8 Naomh Moling Paul Cahill
Rd 1 5 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-12 0-11 Erins Own (Carlow) Barry Donohoe
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-14 0-9 Ballinkillen Conor Everard
Rd 1 3 30 PM Piltown Piltown 3-15 0-18 Naomh Eoin Eddie Crowley
Rd 1 4 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 3-9 0-21 Mt Leinster Rangers Ollie O Neill

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 1-6 2-17 Emeralds John Bennett
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Pairc Naomh Moling Naomh Moling 1-21 1-18 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Cleere
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Clara Clara 3-20 1-12 Barrow Rangers John Mc Cormack
Rd 3 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-15 3-12 Dicksboro Richard Dowling
Rd 3 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-30 1-6 Erins Own Paul Cahill
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-18 0-12 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Guinan

Sunday 2nd Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 00 PM Jenkinstown Ballinkillen 0-14 2-18 Piltown Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 8th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 1 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-20 5-13 Barrow Rangers Conor Everard
Rd 4 2 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-12 3-21 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Naomh Bríd Naomh Bríd 1-14 1-9 Cloneen Paul Hunston

Sunday 9th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-23 0-9 Erins Own (Carlow) Paddy Bowden
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-27 0-13 Naomh Eoin Conor Everard
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-14 0-9 Clara John Bennett
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-8 3-18 Galmoy Willie Kearney
Rd 4 2 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-15 1-16 Kilmacow John Guinan
Rd 4 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-17 3-11 Graignamanagh John Minogue

Friday 14th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-11 0-11 Naomh Moling Ger O Grady
Rd 1 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-21 0-9 Naomh Bríd John Guinan
Rd 2 8 00 PM McGrath Park Bagenalstown Erins Own (Carlow) 0-9 0-20 Windgap Gay Rafter
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-21 2-15 Barrow Rangers Conor Everard
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Myshall Naomh Eoin 2-18 0-16 Blacks and Whites Paul Hunston
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 4-18 0-12 Rower Inistioge Eamon Mansfield
Rd 3 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-10 1-22 James Stephens John Walsh

Saturday 15th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-16 3-18 John Lockes Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 26th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-7 2-18 Ballinkillen Eamon Larkin

Saturday 29th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC Naomh Moling TBC Extra Time
Q/Final B 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-12 1-15 Mt Leinster Rangers Peter Burke Extra Time
Q/Final C 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-12 2-10 Windgap John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Sunday 30th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 6 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-16 3-16 Emeralds Paul Hunston Extra Time

Friday 12th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-10 2-14 O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan Extra Time

Tuesday 13th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Mt Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 6-22 1-16 Slieverue Paul Hunston Extra Time

Thursday 13th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-16 1-16 Mt Leinster Rangers John Walsh Extra Time

TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Clara --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Tullaroan --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Windgap Windgap 0-0 CONC Naomh Bríd TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70201655
 visitor. Thank you!