Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
TBC
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's --- --- BYE TBC
Round 3 TBC Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- BYE TBC
Round 6 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- BYE TBC

Monday 5th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-8 0-10 Barrow Rangers Pat Hayes
Round 1 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-11 0-9 Graigue Ballycallan John Guinan
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group B 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 1-8 3-11 John Lockes TBC
Round 1 6 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-7 1-14 Thomastown Sean Cleere

Wednesday 7th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-19 0-4 Erins Own Liam Keoghan
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group B 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Clara Clara 0-8 0-13 Kilmacow John Walsh

Friday 9th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 15 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-6 2-9 Graigue Ballycallan Shem Gibbons
Round 2 6 15 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-13 3-7 O`Loughlin Gaels Sean Brennan
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group B 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 15 PM Clara Clara 2-12 1-10 Rower Inistioge Eamon Larkin
Round 2 6 15 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 6-22 1-5 James Stephens Thomas Duggan

Tuesday 13th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-18 1-10 St Lachtain's Eamon Mansfield

Monday 19th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 15 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-6 1-16 Dicksboro Pat Hayes
Round 3 6 15 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-6 2-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Larkin
Round 3 6 15 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-14 0-15 Erins Own Shem Gibbons
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group B 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-17 1-5 Rower Inistioge Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 3 6 15 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-6 1-16 John Lockes Dominic Connolly
Round 3 6 15 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-9 2-15 Clara Sean Cleere

Tuesday 6th Jul 2010
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-13 0-16 St Lachtain's Paddy Neary
Round 4 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-18 2-8 Barrow Rangers John Guinan
Round 4 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-8 1-16 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group B 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Clara Clara 2-16 1-15 Thomastown Podge Butler

Monday 12th Jul 2010
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-18 2-6 Graigue Ballycallan Eamon Mansfield
Round 5 8 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-20 1-8 Barrow Rangers Sean Brennan
Round 5 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 1-14 Dicksboro Pat Hayes
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group B 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 4-9 4-16 Kilmacow Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 13th Jul 2010
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group B 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 5-12 3-20 Thomastown John Bennett

Wednesday 21st Jul 2010
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group B 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-17 5-5 James Stephens John Bennett
Round 2 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-14 4-11 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 5 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-15 3-8 Clara Dominic Connolly

Wednesday 11th Aug 2010
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group B 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-12 3-13 John Lockes Andy Irish

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
127693464
 visitor. Thank you!