Fixtures
Saturday 29th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-9 0-6 Dicksboro John Kennedy
Rd 1 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-9 2-14 Bennettsbridge Eamon Larkin
Rd 1 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-7 2-10 Danesfort Paul Hunston
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-11 2-5 Clara Gay Rafter

Friday 12th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-4 1-12 Blacks and Whites Ger O Grady

Thursday 25th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-12 0-17 Bennettsbridge Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 27th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-17 0-14 Blacks and Whites John Guinan
Rd 3 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-16 3-12 Clara Barry Donohoe
Rd 3 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen CONC 0-0 Threecastles TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-9 1-20 Dicksboro Peter Burke
Rd 3 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-4 2-17 James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Friday 2nd Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 15 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-18 0-11 Lisdowney Gay Rafter
Rd 2 7 30 PM Clara Clara 0-11 1-15 Threecastles John Guinan

Saturday 24th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-11 2-9 Threecastles John Mc Cormack
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-22 0-15 Dicksboro Paul Cahill

Sunday 25th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Tuesday 27th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-29 4-9 Erins Own Paul Cahill

Thursday 29th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Threecastles Threecastles 0-13 0-20 Galmoy Ger O Grady

Friday 30th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 45 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-17 0-9 James Stephens Gay Rafter
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-11 5-10 Cloneen Peter Burke

Sunday 2nd Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-15 3-10 Conahy Shamrocks Stephen Delaney
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-9 1-14 Blacks and Whites Ollie O Neill

Sunday 9th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-13 1-13 James Stephens Conor Everard
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-8 4-21 Galmoy Peter Burke

Thursday 13th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 4-32 0-6 Conahy Shamrocks Peter Burke

Friday 14th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-22 1-4 Erins Own Peter Burke
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Threecastles Threecastles 2-19 2-7 Lisdowney Barry Donohoe
Rd 5 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 3-18 1-15 Clara Gay Rafter

Saturday 15th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-0 CONC Cloneen TBC

Sunday 16th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-14 1-15 Danesfort Paul Hunston

Friday 21st Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-15 2-9 Clara Gay Rafter Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-10 3-20 Danesfort Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Sunday 23rd Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-12 1-10 Cloneen Paddy Bowden Extra Time
1st Rd D 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-12 4-14 Blacks and Whites Gerry Rafter Extra Time

Sunday 30th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-10 5-13 Blacks and Whites Raymond Byrne Extra Time
Q/Final F 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-19 0-10 Dicksboro Stephen Delaney Extra Time
Q/Final G 7 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles 0-13 0-10 Danesfort Paul Hunston Extra Time
Q/Final H 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-11 0-8 Cloneen John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Tuesday 1st Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Bennettsbridge 0-21 0-10 Galmoy Barry Donohoe Extra Time

Saturday 5th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Palmerstown Blacks and Whites 1-13 0-22 Galmoy Peter Burke Extra Time
S/Final 7 00 PM Clara Threecastles 0-9 2-19 Bennettsbridge Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Sunday 20th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Palmerstown Bennettsbridge 2-15 2-18 Galmoy Gay Rafter Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70173847
 visitor. Thank you!