Fixtures
Monday 15th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-5 2-9 Graignamanagh Brandon Power
Rd 1 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-11 4-10 Glenmore Conor Everard
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-13 1-6 Danesfort James Kennedy
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-1 9-13 Graigue Ballycallan Peter Burke
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 3-7 2-12 John Lockes Stephen Delaney
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-5 1-11 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan
Rd 1 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-3 10-12 Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack

Tuesday 16th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 5-20 4-6 Mullinavat Stephen Delaney

Thursday 18th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 5-8 1-10 Piltown Richard Dowling
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 9-7 1-4 Emeralds Gay Rafter

Friday 19th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 6-22 3-14 Dicksboro B Team James Kennedy

Monday 22nd May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-4 7-12 Erins Own Barry Donohoe

Tuesday 23rd May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 6-10 5-8 Kilmacow John Bennett
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-12 3-7 Tullaroan John Walsh

Thursday 25th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 3-13 1-7 St Martin's Raymond Byrne

Friday 26th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-14 1-7 Mullinavat John Minogue
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-10 3-11 St Martin's Sean Brennan
Rd 3 7 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 2-7 0-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-2 5-15 Bennettsbridge Paul Hunston
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 8-15 2-8 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Monday 29th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-6 3-11 Dunnamaggin Paschal Connolly
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 6-17 6-8 St Lachtain's Stephen Delaney

Tuesday 30th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-10 3-16 Dicksboro B Team Maurice Flynn

Thursday 1st Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-7 5-5 Graignamanagh Kieran Canavan

Monday 5th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 2-3 8-2 Kilmacow John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-10 1-12 Graigue Ballycallan John Minogue
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 4-7 2-8 Lisdowney John Mc Cormack

Wednesday 7th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-8 0-6 Bennettsbridge Stephen Delaney

Thursday 8th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 9-15 1-5 Mullinavat Brandon Power
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-12 1-11 Piltown Paschal Connolly
Rd 5 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 3-6 3-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Larkin
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-1 6-7 Galmoy/Windgap Gay Rafter
Rd 5 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-7 2-6 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Monday 12th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-8 3-10 Graigue Ballycallan Paul Cahill
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 7-10 2-6 Danesfort Brandon Power
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-8 3-7 Erins Own John Guinan

Tuesday 20th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-16 2-10 Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn

Saturday 24th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 7-12 2-4 Tullaroan John Guinan

Monday 26th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-3 1-13 Emeralds Barry Donohoe
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-9 10-10 Glenmore Owen Kenny

Monday 3rd Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's CONC 0-0 Rower Inistioge Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 4th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-10 5-12 Graignamanagh Richard Dowling

Thursday 13th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-14 5-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Anthony Barcoe

Monday 24th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-12 2-7 Dicksboro B Team Kieran Canavan

Tuesday 25th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-0 CONC Lisdowney TBC

Sunday 13th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 5 00 PM Danesfort Bennettsbridge 1-8 2-12 John Lockes Willie Kearney
Play Off 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Graigue Ballycallan CONC 0-0 John Lockes James Barry

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 5-7 1-12 John Lockes Paschal Connolly
S/Final 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Graignamanagh 1-5 2-14 Galmoy/Windgap Sean Brennan

Wednesday 20th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Dunnamaggin Brandon Power

Sunday 1st Oct 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 5 30 PM Clara Galmoy/Windgap 6-20 2-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill Extra Time

TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Danesfort --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Piltown --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC St Martin's --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Bennettsbridge --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Graigue Ballycallan --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Tullaroan --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC John Lockes --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC St Lachtain's --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 2 TBC Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 3 TBC Erins Own --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 4 TBC Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 5 TBC Emeralds --- --- Bye TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play off TBC Danesfort Bennettsbridge --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70164351
 visitor. Thank you!