Fixtures
Wednesday 15th Mar 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Ballyragget NS Ballyragget NS 4-1 4-9 Clogh Mooneenroe NS Conor Brennan
Rd 1 4 00 PM Coon Muckalee NS Coon Muckalee NS 5-4 0-4 Conahy NS Kevin Cummins
Rd 1 4 00 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS --- --- Freshford NS John Cooney
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 0-7 6-12 Kilmacow BNS Tomas Duggan
Rd 1 4 00 PM Windgap NS Windgap NS 1-1 4-7 Danesfort NS Simon Brophy
Rd 1 4 00 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 6-4 0-5 Goresbridge/Paulstown Tom O Brien
Rd 1 4 00 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 1-15 1-2 Dunnamaggin NS Aoife Lyng

Wednesday 22nd Mar 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS 3-11 3-5 St. John`s NS John Dermody
Rd 2 4 00 PM Freshford NS Freshford NS --- --- Ballyragget NS Paul Flood
Rd 2 4 00 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 2-5 1-5 Lisdowney NS Philip Lonergan
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown Goresbridge/Paulstown --- --- Windgap NS Conor Murphy
Rd 2 4 00 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 3-5 2-3 Rower Inistioge NS Jim Fennelly
Rd 2 4 00 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 1-1 3-5 Carrickshock NS Tom Hichey
Rd 2 4 00 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 6-6 0-5 Mullinavat NS Joanne Quinn

Wednesday 29th Mar 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Ballyragget NS Ballyragget NS 3-2 1-8 Conahy NS Conor Brennan
Rd 3 4 00 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 5-1 3-9 Freshford NS Pat Robinson
Rd 3 4 00 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS 2-2 4-9 Coon Muckalee NS John Cooney
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 1-2 5-3 Danesfort NS Tomas Duggan
Rd 3 4 00 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown Goresbridge/Paulstown --- --- Kilmacow BNS Conor Murphy
Rd 3 4 00 PM Windgap NS Windgap NS 2-2 3-5 Rower Inistioge NS Simon Brophy
Rd 3 4 00 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 2-8 1-1 Dunnamaggin NS Tom O Brien

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS --- --- Lisdowney NS John Dermody
Rd 4 4 00 PM Coon Muckalee NS Coon Muckalee NS --- --- Ballyragget NS Kevin Cummins
Rd 4 4 00 PM Freshford NS Freshford NS 1-3 2-4 Clogh Mooneenroe NS Paul Flood
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS --- --- Mullinavat NS Jim Fennelly
Rd 4 4 00 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS --- --- Goresbridge/Paulstown Tom Hichey
Rd 4 4 00 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 4-9 2-1 Windgap NS Joanne Quinn
Rd 4 4 00 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 2-8 1-4 Carrickshock NS Aoife Lyng

Wednesday 26th Apr 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Ballyragget NS Ballyragget NS 3-7 1-2 St. John`s NS Conor Brennan
Rd 5 4 00 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 1-3 4-3 Coon Muckalee NS Pat Robinson
Rd 5 4 00 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS --- --- Conahy NS Philip Lonergan
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown Goresbridge/Paulstown --- --- Danesfort NS Conor Murphy
Rd 5 4 00 PM Windgap NS Windgap NS 3-4 1-16 Carrickshock NS Simon Brophy
Rd 5 4 00 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 1-5 5-12 Rower Inistioge NS Tom O Brien
Rd 5 4 00 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 7-10 2-2 Dunnamaggin NS Joanne Quinn

Wednesday 3rd May 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 4 00 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS --- --- Freshford NS TBC
Rd 6 4 00 PM Coon Muckalee NS Coon Muckalee NS --- --- Clogh Mooneenroe NS TBC
Rd 6 4 00 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS --- --- Lisdowney NS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 4 00 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS --- --- Mullinavat NS TBC
Rd 6 4 00 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS --- --- Kilmacow BNS TBC
Rd 6 4 00 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS --- --- Windgap NS TBC
Rd 6 4 00 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS --- --- Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC

Wednesday 10th May 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 4 00 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 5-7 4-6 Ballyragget NS Pat Robinson
Rd 7 4 00 PM Freshford NS Freshford NS 2-5 6-9 Coon Muckalee NS Paul Flood
Rd 7 4 00 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 2-4 1-1 St. John`s NS Philip Lonergan
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 4 00 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown Goresbridge/Paulstown --- --- Carrickshock NS Conor Murphy
Rd 7 4 00 PM Windgap NS Windgap NS 4-4 11-6 Mullinavat NS Simon Brophy
Rd 7 4 00 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS --- --- Danesfort NS Tom Hichey
Rd 7 4 00 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 4-13 0-2 Rower Inistioge NS Joanne Quinn

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70201154
 visitor. Thank you!