Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-5 0-0 Graigue Ballycallan John Minogue
Rd 2 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge Graigue Ballycallan 0-3 3-7 Rower Inistioge John Minogue
Rd 3 4 30 PM Bennettsbridge Rower Inistioge 1-9 0-2 Bennettsbridge John Minogue
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-7 3-4 Kilmacow Stephen Delaney
Rd 2 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmacow 0-2 2-2 Tullogher Rosbercon Stephen Delaney
Rd 3 4 30 PM Dunnamaggin Tullogher Rosbercon 0-7 1-5 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-0 1-3 Lisdowney Conor Everard
Rd 2 3 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 0-9 1-4 Emeralds Conor Everard
Rd 3 4 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Emeralds 2-4 0-2 St Lachtain's Conor Everard
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Piltown Mullinavat 1-1 1-9 Glenmore Paul Cahill
Rd 2 3 30 PM Piltown Glenmore 2-0 7-8 Galmoy/Windgap Paul Cahill
Rd 3 4 30 PM Piltown Galmoy/Windgap 7-9 0-1 Mullinavat Paul Cahill

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Runners Up
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-4 1-4 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh Extra Time
S/Final 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Emeralds 3-5 1-4 Glenmore John Walsh Extra Time
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Third Place
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-2 2-4 Kilmacow Julian O Dwyer Extra Time
S/Final 11 00 AM Tom Ryall Park St Lachtain's 2-5 0-0 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer Extra Time
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Dunnamaggin Rower Inistioge 1-4 1-5 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney Extra Time
S/Final 11 00 AM Dunnamaggin Lisdowney 0-1 8-3 Galmoy/Windgap Stephen Delaney Extra Time

TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Bennettsbridge --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Graigue Ballycallan --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Dunnamaggin --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Kilmacow --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Emeralds --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC St Lachtain's --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Galmoy/Windgap --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 2 TBC Mullinavat --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136653235
 visitor. Thank you!