Fixtures
Thursday 31st May 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-12 2-10 Fenians Paddy Bowden
Round 1 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-10 3-20 Erins Own John Guinan
Round 1 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 4-14 2-13 Conahy Shamrocks Eugene Ryan
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-14 1-10 Rower Inistioge Thomas Duggan
Round 1 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14 2-19 James Stephens Raymond Byrne
Round 1 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-11 0-17 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty

Thursday 7th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-9 3-13 St. Patrick's Paddy Bowden
Round 2 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-9 0-16 Erins Own John Guinan

Saturday 9th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-20 1-12 Tullaroan Paul Murphy

Sunday 10th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-13 1-16 Glenmore TBC
Round 2 2 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-15 1-16 Mooncoin Paul Whelan
Round 2 5 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-19 1-15 Rower Inistioge John Bennett

Tuesday 12th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-11 2-13 Mooncoin John Walsh

Wednesday 13th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-11 1-19 Dicksboro Denis O Sullivan
Round 3 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-11 6-19 St. Patrick's John Guinan
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-10 2-10 Rower Inistioge Ollie O Neill
Round 3 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-16 0-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 19th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-18 3-21 Fenians John Guinan

Thursday 21st Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-10 1-21 Erins Own Eoin Hayes
Round 4 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-18 3-16 Tullaroan John Guinan
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-11 0-14 Rower Inistioge John Bennett
Round 4 8 00 PM Tullogher Mooncoin 0-17 1-8 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Sunday 24th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-11 1-14 Fenians Eamon Larkin

Thursday 28th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-18 1-9 Erins Own Peter Burke
Round 5 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-17 4-18 Tullaroan Pat Hayes
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-11 1-9 James Stephens John Bennett
Round 5 8 00 PM Tullogher Rower Inistioge 1-16 0-4 Tullogher Rosbercon Eoin Hayes
Round 5 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-16 1-18 Mooncoin Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 30th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 2-9 2-11 Dicksboro John Kennedy
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-6 3-13 James Stephens Paschal Connolly

Friday 20th Jul 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park St. Patrick's 3-14 1-7 James Stephens Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Thursday 9th Aug 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM St. John's Park Mooncoin 0-17 1-15 Fenians John Kennedy Extra Time

Thursday 16th Aug 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 15 PM St. John's Park St. Patrick's 1-14 2-13 Fenians John Guinan Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70180907
 visitor. Thank you!