Fixtures
Monday 29th Mar 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-4 6-11 Camross GAA Club John Guinan

Monday 5th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-3 0-11 Emeralds TBC
Round 1 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-7 0-10 St. Patrick's Eamon Mansfield
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-20 1-7 Carrickshock Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-12 7-10 Lisdowney Ger O Grady
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-9 0-3 Danesfort Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 7th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Dicksboro 3-7 2-11 Young Irelands Sean Brennan
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-10 1-6 Mooncoin Richard Dowling

Friday 9th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 15 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-7 7-19 Mullinavat Gavin Quilty
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 15 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-6 6-8 St Martin's Pat Hayes
Round 2 6 15 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-9 2-13 Camross GAA Club Sean Cleere
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 15 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-9 3-16 Emeralds Ger O Grady
Round 2 6 15 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-26 5-9 Tullaroan Paddy Neary

Tuesday 13th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-6 0-15 Bennettsbridge Sean Brennan

Thursday 15th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Dicksboro 6-5 2-7 Danesfort Sean Brennan

Monday 19th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 15 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-11 2-6 Glenmore Gavin Quilty
Round 3 6 15 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-0 CONC Carrickshock Richard Dowling
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 15 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-21 3-8 Fenians Ger O Grady
Round 3 6 15 PM Muckalee St Martin's 3-9 1-9 Camross GAA Club John Guinan
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 15 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 4-10 2-10 Conahy Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer
Round 3 6 15 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-9 1-18 St. Patrick's Podge Butler
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 15 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 4-8 1-10 Dicksboro Sean Brennan
Round 3 6 15 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-13 1-14 Young Irelands Maurice Flynn

Sunday 18th Jul 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 5-12 2-11 Mooncoin Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Wednesday 21st Jul 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (A) 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-8 4-13 Mullinavat John Walsh
Qtr-Final (B) 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 6-11 2-8 Camross GAA Club John Guinan
Qtr-Final (C) 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-20 2-8 Lisdowney Eamon Mansfield
Qtr-Final (D) 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-10 3-19 Glenmore Shem Gibbons
Shield Qtr Final (A) 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-4 6-15 Danesfort Maurice Flynn
Shield Qtr Final (B) 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-10 1-12 St Martin's Ger O Grady

Thursday 22nd Jul 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr Final (D) 7 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 1-13 1-15 Mooncoin Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 18th Aug 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 6 30 PM Slieverue Mullinavat 1-15 3-12 Glenmore Gavin Quilty
Semi-Final 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Emeralds 1-10 2-9 St. Patrick's John Guinan
Shield Qtr Final (C) 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-24 0-8 Fenians Pat Hayes

Saturday 16th Oct 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 1 45 PM Bennettsbridge Glenmore 1-7 1-5 St. Patrick's Podge Butler

Sunday 30th Jan 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final 11 30 AM Tullaroan St Martin's 0-9 3-7 Tullaroan Sean Brennan
Shield Semi-Final 11 30 AM Mooncoin Danesfort 2-11 2-17 Mooncoin Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 6th Feb 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 11 00 AM Thomastown Tullaroan 3-7 1-5 Mooncoin Paschal Connolly

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66861979
 visitor. Thank you!