Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 20th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

12.45pm  Glenmore v Lisdowney             [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.15pm  Thomastown v St. Lachtain's    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Fixtures
Saturday 31st Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (A) 3 00 PM Bennettsbridge Lisdowney 0-6 3-17 TBC Shem Gibbons
Prem Rd (B) 3 00 PM Danesfort Piltown 1-9 1-13 Clara Paschal Connolly
Prem Rd (D) 3 00 PM Mullinavat John Lockes 4-9 0-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Prem Rd (E) 3 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Conahy Shamrocks 1-4 5-15 St Lachtain's Eamon Mansfield
Prem Rd (F) 3 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 4-11 2-9 Barrow Rangers John Minogue Report
Prem Rd (G) 3 00 PM Larchfield Danesfort 3-9 0-5 St Martin's Pat Hayes
Prem Rd (C) 4 30 PM Palmerstown Graigue Ballycallan 1-20 0-13 St. Patrick's Peter Burke

Friday 6th Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (I) 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge TBC 4-12 2-13 St Lachtain's Ollie O Neill

Saturday 7th Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (H) 3 00 PM Thomastown Danesfort 2-5 6-20 Rower Inistioge John Minogue
Qtr-Final (K) 3 00 PM Larchfield Bennettsbridge 1-11 3-16 Graigue Ballycallan Paddy Bowden

Monday 16th Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (M) 6 45 PM Thomastown TBC 0-9 2-12 Rower Inistioge John Bennett

Monday 30th Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (J) 6 30 PM Larchfield John Lockes 6-7 1-9 Clara Podge Butler

Tuesday 7th Sep 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (L) 6 30 PM John Locke Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-12 1-11 John Lockes Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 12th Sep 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 12 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Rower Inistioge 4-9 1-9 Graigue Ballycallan Julian O Dwyer

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144512454
 visitor. Thank you!