Fixtures
Saturday 28th Apr 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM St. John's Park Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14 0-17 St. Patrick's Peter Burke
Round 1 7 00 PM Clara Young Irelands 2-13 1-11 Conahy Shamrocks Eoin Hayes
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Piltown Mooncoin 2-12 3-10 John Lockes Raymond Byrne Report

Sunday 29th Apr 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-11 1-14 Clara Denis O Sullivan Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Mooncoin Glenmore 0-7 1-14 Mullinavat Dominic Connolly

Sunday 6th May 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Lisdowney St Lachtain's 1-18 2-8 Emeralds Paddy Bowden

Friday 11th May 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Muckalee St Lachtain's 1-11 1-13 Young Irelands Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 12th May 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Johnstown St. Patrick's 1-11 2-9 Emeralds Patrick Dunphy
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 2-10 1-10 Mooncoin Paul Whelan

Sunday 13th May 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 1-15 1-10 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Brennan
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Thomastown Clara 1-19 0-9 Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald
Round 2 7 00 PM Ballyhale Rower Inistioge 1-12 0-11 John Lockes John Kennedy

Friday 18th May 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round3 7 30 PM Kilmacow Mullinavat 0-8 0-12 Mooncoin Richard Dowling Report
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Conahy Shamrocks 3-7 3-12 St. Patrick's Sean Cleere

Saturday 19th May 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM St. John's Park Emeralds 1-14 3-15 Young Irelands Eoin Hayes
Round 3 7 30 PM Gowran Tullogher Rosbercon 0-11 1-16 St Lachtain's Jim Fitzgerald
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Rower Inistioge 1-12 2-9 Glenmore John Kennedy
Round 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge John Lockes 1-6 0-25 Clara Patrick Dunphy Report

Friday 13th Jul 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Mullinavat Clara 2-17 2-14 Glenmore Eugene Ryan
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Conahy Shamrocks 2-10 0-17 Emeralds Sean Cleere

Saturday 14th Jul 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Mooncoin 0-11 2-17 Rower Inistioge Raymond Byrne
Round 4 7 30 PM Windgap John Lockes 0-9 0-22 Mullinavat Gavin Quilty
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 4 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Young Irelands 1-12 2-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn

Sunday 15th Jul 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 1 30 PM Lisdowney St. Patrick's 2-12 2-16 St Lachtain's Denis O Sullivan

Saturday 6th Oct 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 45 PM Canon Kearns Park St Lachtain's 4-15 0-16 Conahy Shamrocks Eugene Ryan
Round 5 1 45 PM Palmerstown Emeralds 0-18 0-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Pat Hayes
Round 5 1 45 PM St. John's Park Young Irelands 0-11 0-21 St. Patrick's Denis O Sullivan

Sunday 7th Oct 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Piltown Glenmore 2-13 0-13 John Lockes Jim Fitzgerald
Round 5 2 00 PM Tullogher Mullinavat 0-9 0-14 Rower Inistioge John Bennett
Round 5 2 00 PM Ballyhale Mooncoin 0-11 0-19 Clara John Kennedy

Saturday 13th Oct 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge St. Patrick's 2-10 2-11 Rower Inistioge Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Sunday 14th Oct 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Jenkinstown St Lachtain's 0-15 2-15 Clara John Kennedy Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
69921070
 visitor. Thank you!