Fixtures
Monday 19th Mar 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- St. Patrick's TBC
Round 1 5 00 PM Galmoy The Harps 1-12 5-8 Galmoy/Windgap Peter Burke
Round 1 5 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-17 2-17 John Lockes Dominic Connolly
Round 1 5 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-10 2-13 Lisdowney Pat Hayes
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-12 1-18 Camross GAA Club Raymond Byrne
Round 1 5 00 PM Clara Clara 1-9 0-16 Conahy Shamrocks John Mc Cormack
Round 1 5 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-11 1-12 St Martin's Gavin Quilty

Sunday 1st Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-15 0-12 Mooncoin Ger O Grady

Monday 2nd Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-13 1-14 Clara John Minogue
Round 2 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-14 4-8 Piltown Paul Whelan
Round 2 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-14 1-15 Barrow Rangers John Mc Cormack
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 5-10 1-7 Mullinavat John Guinan
Round 2 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-9 1-12 Fenians Willie Kearney
Round 2 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-10 3-9 The Harps Peter Burke
Round 2 6 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 5-4 1-10 Danesfort Podge Butler

Friday 6th Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-14 2-17 Conahy Shamrocks John Minogue
Round 3 6 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-17 1-13 St Martin's Pat Hayes
Round 3 6 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-5 3-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Michael O Sullivan
Round 3 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Camross GAA Club 0-9 2-17 Glenmore Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM John Locke Park The Harps 1-4 1-13 John Lockes John Kennedy
Round 3 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-8 4-10 Galmoy/Windgap John Guinan
Round 3 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-15 1-13 Fenians Richard Dowling
Round 3 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-17 1-10 Lisdowney Eoin Hayes

Monday 23rd Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-18 1-14 Clara Paddy Neary
Round 5 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Camross GAA Club 1-13 3-10 Conahy Shamrocks James Barry
Round 5 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-8 2-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney
Round 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-17 2-7 St Martin's Maurice Flynn
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-10 5-15 John Lockes Paddy Bowden
Round 5 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-13 1-9 Fenians Podge Butler
Round 5 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 1-10 2-10 Lisdowney Peter Burke

Monday 7th May 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-16 3-6 Camross GAA Club John Walsh
Round 6 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-8 2-14 Piltown Ollie O Neill
Round 6 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-14 0-9 Barrow Rangers Jim Fitzgerald
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Danesfort The Harps 1-9 2-18 Danesfort Sean Brennan
Round 6 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-15 1-7 Galmoy/Windgap Willie Kearney
Round 6 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-16 3-14 Mullinavat Eugene Ryan
Round 6 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-10 1-8 St. Patrick's Peter Burke

Tuesday 8th May 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-10 1-18 Glenmore Paddy Bowden

Tuesday 26th Jun 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Barrow Rangers Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 10th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Clara Clara 0-0 CONC Camross GAA Club Sean Brennan
Round 7 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-9 2-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 7 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-5 2-10 Conahy Shamrocks Ger O Grady
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-13 3-19 Danesfort Patrick Dunphy
Round 7 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-11 3-12 John Lockes Eamon Mansfield
Round 7 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 1-6 2-12 Fenians Peter Burke Report

Thursday 12th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-7 3-13 The Harps John Guinan

Sunday 15th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 0-0 CONC Camross GAA Club Ollie O Neill
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-0 CONC The Harps John Guinan

Monday 16th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-18 4-11 Piltown Peter Burke
Round 4 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-15 1-7 Barrow Rangers Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 17th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Clara Clara 2-15 1-13 Mooncoin John Guinan
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-13 1-18 Danesfort Paschal Connolly
Round 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-17 1-11 St. Patrick's Podge Butler
Round 4 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 4-12 4-14 Mullinavat Pat Hayes

Friday 20th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-12 2-12 Mooncoin Raymond Byrne

Monday 23rd Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-10 3-19 Glenmore Paddy Neary
Round 8 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-10 3-20 Camross GAA Club Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Tuesday 24th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-13 3-14 The Harps Gavin Quilty
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-9 0-10 Piltown Shem Gibbons
Round 8 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-8 1-15 St Martin's Dominic Connolly

Sunday 5th Aug 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Paulstown Camross GAA Club CONC 0-0 Barrow Rangers Shem Gibbons

Monday 6th Aug 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-16 2-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Paddy Bowden
Round 9 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Mooncoin Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 9 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-11 2-9 Clara Denis O Sullivan

Saturday 18th Aug 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Mullinavat John Lockes 3-16 2-13 Glenmore Eoin Hayes

Tuesday 21st Aug 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Conahy Shamrocks 3-7 3-16 Danesfort Ollie O Neill

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66862975
 visitor. Thank you!