Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Monday 19th Mar 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- St. Patrick's TBC
Round 1 5 00 PM Galmoy The Harps 1-12 5-8 Galmoy/Windgap Peter Burke
Round 1 5 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-17 2-17 John Lockes Dominic Connolly
Round 1 5 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-10 2-13 Lisdowney Pat Hayes
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-12 1-18 Camross GAA Club Raymond Byrne
Round 1 5 00 PM Clara Clara 1-9 0-16 Conahy Shamrocks John Mc Cormack
Round 1 5 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-11 1-12 St Martin's Gavin Quilty

Sunday 1st Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-15 0-12 Mooncoin Ger O Grady

Monday 2nd Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-13 1-14 Clara John Minogue
Round 2 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-14 4-8 Piltown Paul Whelan
Round 2 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-14 1-15 Barrow Rangers John Mc Cormack
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 5-10 1-7 Mullinavat John Guinan
Round 2 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-9 1-12 Fenians Willie Kearney
Round 2 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-10 3-9 The Harps Peter Burke
Round 2 6 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 5-4 1-10 Danesfort Podge Butler

Friday 6th Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-14 2-17 Conahy Shamrocks John Minogue
Round 3 6 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-17 1-13 St Martin's Pat Hayes
Round 3 6 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-5 3-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Michael O Sullivan
Round 3 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Camross GAA Club 0-9 2-17 Glenmore Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM John Locke Park The Harps 1-4 1-13 John Lockes John Kennedy
Round 3 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-8 4-10 Galmoy/Windgap John Guinan
Round 3 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-15 1-13 Fenians Richard Dowling
Round 3 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-17 1-10 Lisdowney Eoin Hayes

Monday 23rd Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-18 1-14 Clara Paddy Neary
Round 5 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Camross GAA Club 1-13 3-10 Conahy Shamrocks James Barry
Round 5 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-8 2-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney
Round 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-17 2-7 St Martin's Maurice Flynn
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-10 5-15 John Lockes Paddy Bowden
Round 5 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-13 1-9 Fenians Podge Butler
Round 5 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 1-10 2-10 Lisdowney Peter Burke

Monday 7th May 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-16 3-6 Camross GAA Club John Walsh
Round 6 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-8 2-14 Piltown Ollie O Neill
Round 6 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-14 0-9 Barrow Rangers Jim Fitzgerald
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Danesfort The Harps 1-9 2-18 Danesfort Sean Brennan
Round 6 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-15 1-7 Galmoy/Windgap Willie Kearney
Round 6 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-16 3-14 Mullinavat Eugene Ryan
Round 6 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-10 1-8 St. Patrick's Peter Burke

Tuesday 8th May 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-10 1-18 Glenmore Paddy Bowden

Tuesday 26th Jun 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Barrow Rangers Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 10th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Clara Clara 0-0 CONC Camross GAA Club Sean Brennan
Round 7 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-9 2-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 7 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-5 2-10 Conahy Shamrocks Ger O Grady
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-13 3-19 Danesfort Patrick Dunphy
Round 7 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-11 3-12 John Lockes Eamon Mansfield
Round 7 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 1-6 2-12 Fenians Peter Burke Report

Thursday 12th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-7 3-13 The Harps John Guinan

Sunday 15th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 0-0 CONC Camross GAA Club Ollie O Neill
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-0 CONC The Harps John Guinan

Monday 16th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-18 4-11 Piltown Peter Burke
Round 4 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-15 1-7 Barrow Rangers Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 17th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Clara Clara 2-15 1-13 Mooncoin John Guinan
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-13 1-18 Danesfort Paschal Connolly
Round 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-17 1-11 St. Patrick's Podge Butler
Round 4 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 4-12 4-14 Mullinavat Pat Hayes

Friday 20th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-12 2-12 Mooncoin Raymond Byrne

Monday 23rd Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-10 3-19 Glenmore Paddy Neary
Round 8 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-10 3-20 Camross GAA Club Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Tuesday 24th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-13 3-14 The Harps Gavin Quilty
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-9 0-10 Piltown Shem Gibbons
Round 8 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-8 1-15 St Martin's Dominic Connolly

Sunday 5th Aug 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Paulstown Camross GAA Club CONC 0-0 Barrow Rangers Shem Gibbons

Monday 6th Aug 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-16 2-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Paddy Bowden
Round 9 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Mooncoin Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 9 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-11 2-9 Clara Denis O Sullivan

Saturday 18th Aug 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Mullinavat John Lockes 3-16 2-13 Glenmore Eoin Hayes

Tuesday 21st Aug 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Conahy Shamrocks 3-7 3-16 Danesfort Ollie O Neill

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136620068
 visitor. Thank you!