Fixtures
Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Clara St Martin's 3-9 0-15 John Lockes Paddy Bowden Linesmen: Eamon Larkin, Peter Burke
Rd 1 6 30 PM John Locke Park Young Irelands 1-22 0-17 Mooncoin Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Kieran Canavan, John Bennett
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Danesfort Tullogher Rosbercon 2-17 1-15 St Lachtain's Conor Everard Linesmen: Willie Kearney, Pascal Connolly

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-13 0-10 Thomastown Sean Mc Mahon Linesmen: Ger O'Grady, Gay Rafter
Rd 1 5 00 PM Piltown Tullaroan 1-16 1-9 Glenmore John Kennedy Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Paul Cahill
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 5 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 3-10 0-18 Fenians Eamon Larkin Linesmen: Conor Everard, Eamon Mansfield

Friday 10th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 15 PM Johnstown St Lachtain's 0-16 2-18 Tullaroan Patrick Dunphy Linesmen Peter Burke Ger O Grady
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 15 PM John Locke Park Mooncoin 2-13 1-19 Lisdowney Owen Kenny Linesmen Willie Kearney Pascal Connolly

Saturday 11th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Mooncoin Glenmore 1-12 0-18 Graigue Ballycallan Maurice Flynn Linesmen Eddie Crowley John Kennedy
Rd 2 7 00 PM Inistioge Thomastown 0-13 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley Linesmen John Walsh Raymond Byrne

Sunday 12th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 1 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Fenians 1-8 0-11 St Martin's Paddy Bowden Linesmen Sean McMahon Gay Rafter
Rd 2 7 15 PM Bennettsbridge John Lockes 1-17 1-17 Young Irelands Jim Fitzgerald Linesmen Eamon Mansfield Owen Kenny

Saturday 25th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Slieverue Tullogher Rosbercon 4-14 2-13 Glenmore Anthony Barcoe Linesmen Richard Dowling Willie Kearney
Rd 3 6 30 PM Palmerstown Tullaroan 2-24 0-19 Graigue Ballycallan Paul Cahill Linesmen Peter Burke, Owen Kenny
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Mullinavat Mooncoin 1-13 2-14 John Lockes Peter Burke Linesmen Jim Fitzgerald, John Walsh

Sunday 26th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Young Irelands 0-14 0-17 Fenians Conor Everard Linesmen Eamon Mansfield, Ger O Grady
Rd 3 3 15 PM Ballyragget Lisdowney 0-19 0-19 St Martin's Patrick Dunphy Linesmen Stephen Delaney Maurice Flynn
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 5 30 PM St. John's Park St Lachtain's 1-16 1-18 Thomastown Maurice Flynn Linesmen John McCormack, James Barry

Saturday 1st Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Clara St Martin's 0-12 0-19 Young Irelands Barry Donohoe
Rd 4 2 00 PM Tullaroan John Lockes 0-19 2-12 Lisdowney Gay Rafter Linesmen Eddie Crowley Stephen Delaney
Rd 4 6 15 PM Dunnamaggin Fenians 2-14 1-12 Mooncoin Stephen Delaney Linesmen Paul Cahill Willie Kearney
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 15 PM Bennettsbridge Glenmore 3-16 2-13 St Lachtain's Julian O Dwyer Linesman James Barry
Rd 4 6 15 PM Windgap Thomastown 0-16 1-15 Tullaroan John Bennett Linesmen Jim Fitzgerald Gay Rafter

Sunday 2nd Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 12 00 PM Ballyhale Graigue Ballycallan 2-18 2-14 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh Linesmen Michael O Sullivan Pascal Connelly

Saturday 15th Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Dunnamaggin Tullogher Rosbercon 0-21 1-20 Tullaroan Paul Cahill Linesmen Jim Fitzgerald, Julian O Dwyer
Rd 5 5 00 PM Urlingford St Lachtain's 1-20 1-16 Graigue Ballycallan John Kennedy Linesmen Sean McMahon, Eamon Mansfield
Rd 5 5 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Thomastown 1-10 0-20 Glenmore Peter Burke Linesmen Paul Whelan John Bennett
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM St. John's Park Young Irelands 1-14 2-20 Lisdowney Sean Cleere Linesmen Sean Brennan John McCormack
Rd 5 5 00 PM Bennettsbridge Mooncoin 0-14 1-17 St Martin's Anthony Barcoe Linesmen Gay Rafter Ollie o Neill
Rd 5 5 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan John Lockes 1-17 0-17 Fenians Patrick Dunphy linesmen paddy neary & james barry

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
league shield final 11 45 AM Nowlan Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-16 1-13 Lisdowney Eddie Crowley Linesman John Kennedy Kieran Canavan
League Final 1 15 PM Nowlan Park Tullaroan 1-16 2-14 John Lockes Raymond Byrne Linesman Pascal Connolly John Kennedy

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
91651548
 visitor. Thank you!