Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Clara St Martin's 3-9 0-15 John Lockes Paddy Bowden Linesmen: Eamon Larkin, Peter Burke
Rd 1 6 30 PM John Locke Park Young Irelands 1-22 0-17 Mooncoin Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Kieran Canavan, John Bennett
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Danesfort Tullogher Rosbercon 2-17 1-15 St Lachtain's Conor Everard Linesmen: Willie Kearney, Pascal Connolly

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-13 0-10 Thomastown Sean Mc Mahon Linesmen: Ger O'Grady, Gay Rafter
Rd 1 5 00 PM Piltown Tullaroan 1-16 1-9 Glenmore John Kennedy Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Paul Cahill
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 5 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 3-10 0-18 Fenians Eamon Larkin Linesmen: Conor Everard, Eamon Mansfield

Friday 10th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 15 PM Johnstown St Lachtain's 0-16 2-18 Tullaroan Patrick Dunphy Linesmen Peter Burke Ger O Grady
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 15 PM John Locke Park Mooncoin 2-13 1-19 Lisdowney Owen Kenny Linesmen Willie Kearney Pascal Connolly

Saturday 11th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Mooncoin Glenmore 1-12 0-18 Graigue Ballycallan Maurice Flynn Linesmen Eddie Crowley John Kennedy
Rd 2 7 00 PM Inistioge Thomastown 0-13 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley Linesmen John Walsh Raymond Byrne

Sunday 12th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 1 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Fenians 1-8 0-11 St Martin's Paddy Bowden Linesmen Sean McMahon Gay Rafter
Rd 2 7 15 PM Bennettsbridge John Lockes 1-17 1-17 Young Irelands Jim Fitzgerald Linesmen Eamon Mansfield Owen Kenny

Saturday 25th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Slieverue Tullogher Rosbercon 4-14 2-13 Glenmore Anthony Barcoe Linesmen Richard Dowling Willie Kearney
Rd 3 6 30 PM Palmerstown Tullaroan 2-24 0-19 Graigue Ballycallan Paul Cahill Linesmen Peter Burke, Owen Kenny
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Mullinavat Mooncoin 1-13 2-14 John Lockes Peter Burke Linesmen Jim Fitzgerald, John Walsh

Sunday 26th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Young Irelands 0-14 0-17 Fenians Conor Everard Linesmen Eamon Mansfield, Ger O Grady
Rd 3 3 15 PM Ballyragget Lisdowney 0-19 0-19 St Martin's Patrick Dunphy Linesmen Stephen Delaney Maurice Flynn
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 5 30 PM St. John's Park St Lachtain's 1-16 1-18 Thomastown Maurice Flynn Linesmen John McCormack, James Barry

Saturday 1st Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Clara St Martin's 0-12 0-19 Young Irelands Barry Donohoe
Rd 4 2 00 PM Tullaroan John Lockes 0-19 2-12 Lisdowney Gay Rafter Linesmen Eddie Crowley Stephen Delaney
Rd 4 6 15 PM Dunnamaggin Fenians 2-14 1-12 Mooncoin Stephen Delaney Linesmen Paul Cahill Willie Kearney
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 15 PM Bennettsbridge Glenmore 3-16 2-13 St Lachtain's Julian O Dwyer Linesman James Barry
Rd 4 6 15 PM Windgap Thomastown 0-16 1-15 Tullaroan John Bennett Linesmen Jim Fitzgerald Gay Rafter

Sunday 2nd Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 12 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Graigue Ballycallan 2-18 2-14 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh Linesmen Michael O Sullivan Pascal Connelly

Saturday 15th Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Dunnamaggin Tullogher Rosbercon 0-21 1-20 Tullaroan Paul Cahill Linesmen Jim Fitzgerald, Julian O Dwyer
Rd 5 5 00 PM Urlingford St Lachtain's 1-20 1-16 Graigue Ballycallan John Kennedy Linesmen Sean McMahon, Eamon Mansfield
Rd 5 5 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Thomastown 1-10 0-20 Glenmore Peter Burke Linesmen Paul Whelan John Bennett
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM St. John's Park Young Irelands 1-14 2-20 Lisdowney Sean Cleere Linesmen Sean Brennan John McCormack
Rd 5 5 00 PM Bennettsbridge Mooncoin 0-14 1-17 St Martin's Anthony Barcoe Linesmen Gay Rafter Ollie o Neill
Rd 5 5 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan John Lockes 1-17 0-17 Fenians Patrick Dunphy linesmen paddy neary & james barry

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
league shield final 11 45 AM UPMC Nowlan Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-16 1-13 Lisdowney Eddie Crowley Linesman John Kennedy Kieran Canavan
League Final 1 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Tullaroan 1-16 2-14 John Lockes Raymond Byrne Linesman Pascal Connolly John Kennedy

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136924460
 visitor. Thank you!