Fixtures
Saturday 24th Mar 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-13 0-13 Rower Inistioge Stephen Delaney
Rd 1 3 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-18 2-19 O`Loughlin Gaels Julian O Dwyer
Rd 1 3 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-14 2-8 Ballyhale Shamrocks Anthony Barcoe

Saturday 31st Mar 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-20 0-13 Kilmacow John Walsh
Rd 1 5 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-13 1-7 Graignamanagh Ger O Grady

Monday 2nd Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-11 1-14 Galmoy Eamon Larkin

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-15 1-15 Piltown Barry Donohoe
Rd 2 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-14 0-14 Barrow Rangers Patrick Dunphy
Rd 2 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-12 1-15 Windgap John Mc Cormack
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-12 4-8 Blacks and Whites Richard Dowling
Rd 2 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-17 1-11 Slieverue Gay Rafter

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 1 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 0-9 Cloneen Anthony Barcoe
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Clara Clara 2-8 2-18 Rower Inistioge Paul Hunston
Rd 2 6 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-12 2-7 St. Patrick's John Guinan

Thursday 19th Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-18 0-10 Tullaroan Gay Rafter

Friday 20th Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-19 3-18 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Cahill

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-26 4-15 Dicksboro Raymond Byrne
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-13 0-23 Dunnamaggin John Mc Cormack

Friday 8th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-16 0-18 Clara John Mc Cormack

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-25 0-12 St. Patrick's Eddie Crowley
Rd 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-22 2-14 Tullaroan Julian O Dwyer
Rd 3 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-16 0-19 Clara Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 15th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-15 4-18 O`Loughlin Gaels John Kennedy

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan CONC 0-0 Rower Inistioge TBC

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-18 2-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill
Rd 5 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-14 0-17 Clara Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 45 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-13 0-14 Rower Inistioge Stephen Delaney

Friday 20th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-16 2-17 James Stephens Raymond Byrne

Saturday 21st Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 5 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-24 0-10 St. Patrick's Patrick Dunphy
Rd 6 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-9 6-30 Ballyhale Shamrocks Stephen Delaney

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-23 0-15 James Stephens TBC

Friday 3rd Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 50 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-15 1-12 Emeralds Kieran Canavan

Friday 10th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 15 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-20 0-16 Slieverue John Walsh

Saturday 11th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-21 1-11 Barrow Rangers John Mc Cormack
Rd 3 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-18 2-18 Windgap Gay Rafter

Sunday 12th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 1 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-20 1-15 Kilmacow Stephen Delaney
Rd 3 3 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-13 0-14 Cloneen John Mc Cormack
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 1 00 PM Clara Clara 1-14 1-20 O`Loughlin Gaels Ollie O Neill
Rd 7 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-22 0-16 Rower Inistioge Gay Rafter
Rd 7 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-10 1-13 James Stephens Anthony Barcoe
Rd 7 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-18 2-12 Tullaroan Ger O Grady
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-19 0-24 Dunnamaggin Kieran Canavan

Tuesday 14th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-19 1-16 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Mc Cormack
Rd 5 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-0 CONC Tullaroan TBC
Rd 4 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-10 2-21 Dicksboro John Guinan

Saturday 18th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-18 1-13 Piltown Conor Everard
Rd 4 4 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-19 1-25 Conahy Shamrocks Barry Donohoe
Rd 4 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-14 0-15 Emeralds Eddie Crowley
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-22 1-11 Blacks and Whites Maurice Flynn
Rd 4 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-8 0-13 Graignamanagh Julian O Dwyer
Rd 4 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-16 0-17 Galmoy Gay Rafter

Tuesday 21st Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-20 2-16 Dicksboro Ger O Grady

Sunday 26th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 2 30 PM Palmerstown O`Loughlin Gaels 3-17 0-18 James Stephens Gay Rafter

Saturday 1st Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-15 3-9 Conahy Shamrocks John Mc Cormack
Rd 5 3 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-23 2-17 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy
Rd 5 3 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-20 0-17 Windgap Sean Mc Mahon
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-10 2-13 Galmoy Owen Kenny
Rd 5 3 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-12 0-11 Kilmacow Willie Kearney

Tuesday 4th Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-14 0-16 Slieverue John Mc Cormack

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
91752456
 visitor. Thank you!