Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Saturday 24th Mar 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-13 0-13 Rower Inistioge Stephen Delaney
Rd 1 3 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-18 2-19 O`Loughlin Gaels Julian O Dwyer
Rd 1 3 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-14 2-8 Shamrocks Ballyhale Anthony Barcoe

Saturday 31st Mar 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-20 0-13 Kilmacow John Walsh
Rd 1 5 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-13 1-7 Graignamanagh Ger O Grady

Monday 2nd Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-11 1-14 Galmoy Eamon Larkin

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-15 1-15 Piltown Barry Donohoe
Rd 2 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-14 0-14 Barrow Rangers Patrick Dunphy
Rd 2 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-12 1-15 Windgap John Mc Cormack
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-12 4-8 Blacks and Whites Richard Dowling
Rd 2 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-17 1-11 Slieverue Gay Rafter

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 1 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 0-9 Cloneen Anthony Barcoe
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Clara Clara 2-8 2-18 Rower Inistioge Paul Hunston
Rd 2 6 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-12 2-7 St. Patrick's John Guinan

Thursday 19th Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-18 0-10 Tullaroan Gay Rafter

Friday 20th Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-19 3-18 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Cahill

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-26 4-15 Dicksboro Raymond Byrne
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-13 0-23 Dunnamaggin John Mc Cormack

Friday 8th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-16 0-18 Clara John Mc Cormack

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-25 0-12 St. Patrick's Eddie Crowley
Rd 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-22 2-14 Tullaroan Julian O Dwyer
Rd 3 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-16 0-19 Clara Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 15th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-15 4-18 O`Loughlin Gaels John Kennedy

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan CONC 0-0 Rower Inistioge TBC

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-18 2-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill
Rd 5 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-14 0-17 Clara Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 45 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-13 0-14 Rower Inistioge Stephen Delaney

Friday 20th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-16 2-17 James Stephens Raymond Byrne

Saturday 21st Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 5 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-24 0-10 St. Patrick's Patrick Dunphy
Rd 6 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-9 6-30 Shamrocks Ballyhale Stephen Delaney

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-23 0-15 James Stephens TBC

Friday 3rd Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 50 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-15 1-12 Emeralds Kieran Canavan

Friday 10th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 15 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-20 0-16 Slieverue John Walsh

Saturday 11th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-21 1-11 Barrow Rangers John Mc Cormack
Rd 3 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-18 2-18 Windgap Gay Rafter

Sunday 12th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 1 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-20 1-15 Kilmacow Stephen Delaney
Rd 3 3 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-13 0-14 Cloneen John Mc Cormack
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 1 00 PM Clara Clara 1-14 1-20 O`Loughlin Gaels Ollie O Neill
Rd 7 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-22 0-16 Rower Inistioge Gay Rafter
Rd 7 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-10 1-13 James Stephens Anthony Barcoe
Rd 7 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-18 2-12 Tullaroan Ger O Grady
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-19 0-24 Dunnamaggin Kieran Canavan

Tuesday 14th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-19 1-16 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Mc Cormack
Rd 5 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-0 CONC Tullaroan TBC
Rd 4 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-10 2-21 Dicksboro John Guinan

Saturday 18th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-18 1-13 Piltown Conor Everard
Rd 4 4 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-19 1-25 Conahy Shamrocks Barry Donohoe
Rd 4 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-14 0-15 Emeralds Eddie Crowley
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-22 1-11 Blacks and Whites Maurice Flynn
Rd 4 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-8 0-13 Graignamanagh Julian O Dwyer
Rd 4 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-16 0-17 Galmoy Gay Rafter

Tuesday 21st Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-20 2-16 Dicksboro Ger O Grady

Sunday 26th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 2 30 PM Palmerstown O`Loughlin Gaels 3-17 0-18 James Stephens Gay Rafter

Saturday 1st Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-15 3-9 Conahy Shamrocks John Mc Cormack
Rd 5 3 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-23 2-17 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy
Rd 5 3 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-20 0-17 Windgap Sean Mc Mahon
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-10 2-13 Galmoy Owen Kenny
Rd 5 3 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-12 0-11 Kilmacow Willie Kearney

Tuesday 4th Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-14 0-16 Slieverue John Mc Cormack

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136926240
 visitor. Thank you!