Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Friday 4th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-22 3-6 Windgap Paddy Bowden

Sunday 6th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 3-14 1-11 Naomh Moling Gay Rafter

Monday 7th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-18 1-14 Mt Leinster Rangers Patrick Dunphy
Rd 1 3 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-0 CONC Ballinkillen John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-18 3-21 Naomh Eoin Anthony Barcoe
Rd 1 3 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Erins Own (Carlow) CONC 0-0 Blacks and Whites TBC
Rd 1 3 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Naomh Bríd Sean Mc Mahon
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-14 1-18 Slieverue Raymond Byrne
Rd 1 3 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-13 1-15 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney

Tuesday 8th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-14 2-9 Piltown Sean Cleere

Friday 11th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-13 1-11 Graignamanagh John Guinan

Friday 18th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 3-16 0-18 James Stephens Paul Cahill
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-18 0-9 Ballinkillen Ger O Grady

Saturday 19th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-13 1-18 Naomh Eoin Patrick Dunphy
Rd 2 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Erins Own (Carlow) TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-21 1-14 Tullaroan Ollie O Neill
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-16 1-20 Dicksboro Gay Rafter

Sunday 20th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-17 4-13 Naomh Moling Barry Donohoe
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-16 0-18 Clara John Kennedy
Rd 2 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-24 2-24 Shamrocks Ballyhale Maurice Flynn

Monday 21st May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-11 2-17 Mt Leinster Rangers Peter Burke

Wednesday 23rd May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-23 1-15 St. Patrick's Paul Cahill

Thursday 24th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Clara Clara 5-8 1-26 Emeralds Eamon Larkin
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-12 3-18 Dunnamaggin John Bennett

Friday 25th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-17 2-13 Graignamanagh Stephen Delaney
Rd 3 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-10 1-10 Windgap John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-15 3-21 Slieverue Conor Everard

Tuesday 29th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-15 0-16 Emeralds Paul Whelan

Wednesday 30th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 1-18 4-10 Tullaroan Paul Cahill

Thursday 31st May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-11 0-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale Julian O Dwyer

Friday 1st Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 3-21 3-12 Naomh Moling Gay Rafter
Rd 3 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-20 1-11 Ballinkillen John Kennedy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Paulstown Erins Own (Carlow) CONC 0-0 Barrow Rangers TBC
Rd 3 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Naomh Bríd CONC 0-0 Blacks and Whites TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-14 0-20 O`Loughlin Gaels Eddie Crowley
Rd 4 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-15 4-11 James Stephens Richard Dowling
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 6-13 3-12 Clara Paschal Connolly
Rd 4 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-17 1-20 Rower Inistioge Stephen Delaney

Monday 4th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-18 1-23 Piltown Kieran Canavan

Tuesday 5th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-20 1-23 Naomh Eoin Sean Cleere

Wednesday 13th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-11 1-9 Mt Leinster Rangers John Guinan

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 7 45 PM Piltown Piltown 0-20 1-10 Mt Leinster Rangers Paul Cahill Extra Time
Q/Final B 7 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-16 1-20 Naomh Eoin John Bennett Extra Time
Q/Final C 7 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-12 1-18 O`Loughlin Gaels Michael O Sullivan Extra Time
Q/Final D 7 45 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-21 1-14 Dicksboro Barry Donohoe Extra Time

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-14 0-20 Piltown John Bennett Extra Time
S/Final 8 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-19 0-7 Blacks and Whites Eamon Larkin Extra time

Thursday 5th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 8 00 PM Thomastown Piltown 1-17 2-20 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard Extra Time if Necessary

Sunday 19th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-0 CONC Naomh Bríd TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136925903
 visitor. Thank you!