Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 20th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

12.45pm  Glenmore v Lisdowney             [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.15pm  Thomastown v St. Lachtain's    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Fixtures
Thursday 2nd Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.C Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Preliminary Round [A] 7 00 PM Larchfield Rower Inistioge 3-15 1-7 Erins Own Peter Burke Extra Time
Preliminary Round [B] 7 00 PM Thomastown Dicksboro 4-16 2-10 Glenmore John Minogue Extra Time

Saturday 11th Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.C Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [D] 3 00 PM Tom Ryall Park John Lockes 2-8 1-19 James Stephens Pat Hayes Extra Time
Quarter Final [F] 5 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Slieverue 1-9 1-15 Rower Inistioge Raymond Byrne Extra Time
Quarter Final [E] 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mooncoin 0-11 3-16 Thomastown Peter Kenny Extra Time

Sunday 12th Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.C Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [C] 2 00 PM Clara O`Loughlin Gaels 1-18 1-9 Dicksboro Paul Hunston Extra Time

Saturday 8th Sep 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.C Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 12 30 PM Thomastown O`Loughlin Gaels 1-8 0-12 Rower Inistioge John Bennett Extra Time
Semi Final 1 30 PM Bennettsbridge James Stephens 3-8 2-9 Thomastown Paul Hunston Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Sep 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.C Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 2-9 2-28 James Stephens Eugene Ryan

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144511057
 visitor. Thank you!