Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 20th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

12.45pm  Glenmore v Lisdowney             [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.15pm  Thomastown v St. Lachtain's    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Fixtures
Saturday 24th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-9 1-18 Dicksboro Richard Dowling
Round 1 5 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 7-14 1-14 Slieverue Eddie Crowley

Friday 13th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-16 2-11 Glenmore John Bennett
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-9 3-20 O`Loughlin Gaels James Barry
Round 2 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 3-28 0-2 John Lockes Sean Cleere

Saturday 14th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-8 5-12 Mooncoin Paul Whelan

Thursday 19th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-15 5-7 Slieverue Sean Brennan
Round 3 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-9 3-14 Thomastown Jim Fitzgerald
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-8 4-25 James Stephens Ollie O Neill
Round 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-5 1-9 Erins Own Dominic Connolly

Thursday 26th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-8 2-8 Dicksboro Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 4 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-8 1-4 Mooncoin Gavin Quilty
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-7 2-9 Rower Inistioge Paddy Bowden
Round 4 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-16 0-9 John Lockes Sean Brennan

Thursday 3rd May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-12 1-11 Glenmore Sean Brennan
Round 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-7 2-20 Thomastown John Kennedy
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-10 3-14 O`Loughlin Gaels John Mc Cormack
Round 5 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 3-11 0-1 Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Monday 14th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 15 PM Callan CBS John Lockes 1-11 3-8 Rower Inistioge John Kennedy

Wednesday 27th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-13 2-15 James Stephens John Guinan

Saturday 7th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final {B} 7 00 PM Mooncoin John Lockes 2-12 3-11 Mooncoin Podge Butler

Thursday 12th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-7 1-17 James Stephens John Bennett

Friday 13th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-8 1-8 O`Loughlin Gaels Paschal Connolly

Sunday 15th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final {A} 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-9 2-8 Slieverue Eugene Ryan
Semi final 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-14 2-9 Mooncoin John Bennett

Thursday 26th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-22 3-9 Erins Own Eoin Hayes
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final Replay 7 15 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-17 2-17 Dicksboro Denis O Sullivan

Saturday 10th Nov 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final Replay 3 00 PM St. John's Park Dicksboro 1-15 1-10 O`Loughlin Gaels Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Saturday 17th Nov 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Jenkinstown James Stephens 0-10 2-8 Dicksboro John Guinan Extra Time

Saturday 15th Dec 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-11 2-15 Rower Inistioge Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra Time

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144507125
 visitor. Thank you!