Fixtures
Wednesday 21st Mar 2012
Educational Supplies Schools H.L. Roinn B North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Freshford NS 2-2 4-5 Castlecomer BNS TBC
Round 1 4 00 PM Gowran NS 2-6 0-4 Conahy NS TBC
Round 1 4 00 PM Urlingford NS 4-7 1-1 Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC
Educational Supplies Schools H.L. Roinn B South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Inistioge NS 0-1 7-11 Bennettsbridge NS TBC
Round 1 4 00 PM Thomastown NS 7-7 0-1 Mooncoin Schools TBC
Round 1 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS 6-5 5-4 Piltown NS TBC

Wednesday 28th Mar 2012
Educational Supplies Schools H.L. Roinn B North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Castlecomer BNS 5-3 0-1 Urlingford NS TBC
Round 2 4 00 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown 4-1 3-8 Gowran NS TBC
Round 2 4 00 PM Conahy NS 5-4 2-5 Freshford NS TBC
Educational Supplies Schools H.L. Roinn B South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge NS 1-10 0-6 Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC
Round 2 4 00 PM Piltown NS 1-4 1-8 Thomastown NS TBC
Round 2 4 00 PM Mooncoin Schools 3-8 1-4 Inistioge NS TBC

Wednesday 18th Apr 2012
Educational Supplies Schools H.L. Roinn B North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 00 PM Gowran NS 1-6 2-4 Urlingford NS TBC
Round 3 4 00 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown 1-5 8-9 Freshford NS TBC
Round 3 4 00 PM Conahy NS 2-7 6-6 Castlecomer BNS TBC
Educational Supplies Schools H.L. Roinn B South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 00 PM Thomastown NS 7-7 7-3 Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC
Round 3 4 00 PM Piltown NS 4-7 0-3 Inistioge NS TBC
Round 3 4 00 PM Mooncoin Schools 3-5 6-4 Bennettsbridge NS TBC

Wednesday 25th Apr 2012
Educational Supplies Schools H.L. Roinn B North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 4 00 PM Castlecomer BNS 4-3 3-4 Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC
Round 4 4 00 PM Freshford NS 0-4 5-6 Gowran NS TBC
Round 4 4 00 PM Urlingford NS 3-2 0-8 Conahy NS TBC
Educational Supplies Schools H.L. Roinn B South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge NS 3-11 0-9 Piltown NS TBC
Round 4 4 00 PM Inistioge NS 0-4 1-5 Thomastown NS TBC
Round 4 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS 4-5 2-1 Mooncoin Schools TBC

Wednesday 2nd May 2012
Educational Supplies Schools H.L. Roinn B North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 00 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown 0-2 8-6 Conahy NS TBC
Round 5 4 00 PM Gowran NS 0-1 3-3 Castlecomer BNS TBC
Round 5 4 00 PM Urlingford NS 1-4 2-5 Freshford NS TBC
Educational Supplies Schools H.L. Roinn B South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 00 PM Piltown NS 2-6 5-8 Mooncoin Schools TBC
Round 5 4 00 PM Thomastown NS 2-7 1-5 Bennettsbridge NS TBC
Round 5 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS 2-6 1-4 Inistioge NS TBC

Wednesday 9th May 2012
Educational Supplies Schools H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [B] 4 00 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown 2-2 4-4 Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC

Monday 21st May 2012
Educational Supplies Schools H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [A] 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge Gowran NS 3-6 0-4 Inistioge NS TBC

Tuesday 22nd May 2012
Educational Supplies Schools H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [C] 3 30 AM Danesfort Freshford NS 9-4 1-5 Piltown NS TBC

Wednesday 23rd May 2012
Educational Supplies Schools H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [D] 4 00 PM Hugginstown Conahy NS 0-5 3-5 Mooncoin Schools TBC

Tuesday 29th May 2012
Educational Supplies Schools H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [F] 4 00 PM Urlingford NS 3-7 4-8 Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC

Wednesday 30th May 2012
Educational Supplies Schools H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [G] 4 00 PM Thomastown NS 5-5 4-4 Freshford NS TBC
Quarter Final [H] 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge NS 6-10 4-5 Gowran NS TBC

Monday 11th Jun 2012
Educational Supplies Schools H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [E] 4 00 PM Hugginstown Castlecomer BNS 5-9 1-8 Mooncoin Schools TBC

Wednesday 13th Jun 2012
Educational Supplies Schools H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final TBC Bennettsbridge NS 3-9 4-9 Castlecomer BNS TBC

Tuesday 19th Jun 2012
Educational Supplies Schools H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 4 00 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-7 6-7 Thomastown NS Paschal Connolly

Saturday 23rd Jun 2012
Educational Supplies Schools H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 45 AM Nowlan Park Castlecomer BNS 0-7 3-8 Thomastown NS Paschal Connolly

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66862235
 visitor. Thank you!